17603 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCG-YPR EXP Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kacheguda KCG
21:05
1 0.0
Shadnagar SHNR 21:49
1m 21:50
1 51.8
Mahbubnagar MBNR 22:36
2m 22:38
1 105.9
Gadwal Jn GWD 23:44
1m 23:45
1 181.1
Kurnool City KRNT 00:50
2m 00:52
2 236.5
Dhone Jn DHNE 02:00
5m 02:05
2 290.5
Maddikera MKR 02:29
31m 03:00
2 347.4
Guntakal Jn GTL 03:30
10m 03:40
2 359.1
Gooty Jn GY 04:08
2m 04:10
2 387.5
Anantapur ATP 05:08
2m 05:10
2 444.6
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 06:13
2m 06:15
2 478.0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 06:58
2m 07:00
2 511.4
Penukonda Jn PKD 07:19
1m 07:20
2 531.6
Hindupur HUP 07:53
2m 07:55
2 569.2
Gauribidanur GBD 08:18
2m 08:20
2 592.4
Dodballapur DBU 09:09
1m 09:10
2 632.1
Yelahanka Jn YNK 09:43
2m 09:45
2 652.8
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 10:30

2 665.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17603 KCG-YPR EXP

Train 17603 KCG-YPR EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:05 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 17603 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

KCG-YPR EXP 17603 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 13:25 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 17603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 31 minutes at Maddikera(MKR). Train 17603 arrives at Maddikera at 02:29 and departs at 03:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)


17603 KCG-YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 17603 KCG-YPR EXP starts from?

17603 KCG-YPR EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 17603 KCG-YPR EXP runs ?

17603 KCG-YPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17603 KCG-YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17603 KCG-YPR EXP train is 31 minutes at Maddikera(MKR)

Top Train Routes related to 17603 KCG-YPR EXP

For more information on 17603 KCG-YPR EXP train Click IRCTC