17481 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BSP-TPTY EXP Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bilaspur Jn BSP
10:05
1 0.0
Bhatapara BYT 10:43
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 10:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 46.6
Tilda Neora TLD 11:04
Average Delay: (7 Min min)
2m 11:06
1 72.7
Raipur Jn R 11:55
20m 12:15
1 110.8
Mahasamund MSMD 13:18
2m 13:20
1 164.4
Bagbahra BGBR 13:45
2m 13:47
1 195.0
Khariar Road KRAR 14:05
2m 14:07
1 216.1
Nawapara Road NPD 14:20
2m 14:22
1 227.7
Harishanker Road HSK 14:45
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 14:47
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 257.2
Kantabanji KBJ 15:10
Average Delay: (42 min)
5m 15:15
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 280.4
Titlagarh Jn TIG 16:00
10m 16:10
1 313.7
Kesinga KSNG 16:23
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 16:25
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 326.8
Rupra Road RPRD 16:40
2m 16:42
1 342.9
Norla Road NRLR 16:50
2m 16:52
1 349.6
Ambodala AMB 17:16
Average Delay: (27 Min min)
2m 17:18
1 374.4
Muniguda MNGD 17:42
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 17:44
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 399.8
Therubali THV 18:48
2m 18:50
1 435.6
Singapur Road SPRD 19:00
2m 19:02
1 445.2
Rayagada RGDA 19:15
Average Delay: (33 min)
5m 19:20
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 454.4
Parvatipuram Town PVPT 19:58
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 20:00
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 499.6
Parvatipuram PVP 20:05
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
2m 20:07
1 501.2
Bobbili Jn VBL 20:33
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 20:35
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 525.2
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 21:40
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 21:45
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 579.5
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 22:13
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 22:15
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 614.5
Simhachalam SCM 22:30
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 22:32
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 632.5
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 23:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
20m 23:35
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 640.6
Duvvada DVD 00:10
2m 00:12
2 657.8
Anakapalle AKP 00:19
1m 00:20
2 673.7
Elamanchili YLM 00:49
1m 00:50
2 697.5
Tuni TUNI 01:12
1m 01:13
2 737.5
Annavaram ANV 01:27
1m 01:28
2 754.2
Pithapuram PAP 01:43
1m 01:44
2 779.0
Samalkot Jn SLO 01:59
1m 02:00
2 791.2
Anaparti APT 02:19
1m 02:20
2 817.7
Dwarapudi DWP 02:24
1m 02:25
2 821.4
Rajahmundry RJY 03:09
1m 03:10
2 841.3
Kovvur KVR 03:24
1m 03:25
2 848.5
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 03:44
1m 03:45
2 863.1
Tanuku TNKU 04:04
1m 04:05
2 880.1
Attili AL 04:19
1m 04:20
2 890.5
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 05:01
1m 05:02
2 910.4
Akividu AKVD 05:24
1m 05:25
2 928.1
Kaikaluru KKLR 05:46
1m 05:47
2 944.9
Gudivada Jn GDV 06:39
1m 06:40
2 974.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 08:00
15m 08:15
2 1017.5
Duggirala DIG 08:31
1m 08:32
2 1039.1
Tenali Jn TEL 08:39
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 08:40
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 1048.9
Nidubrolu NDO 09:04
1m 09:05
2 1070.9
Bapatla BPP 09:23
1m 09:24
2 1091.5
Chirala CLX 09:35
1m 09:36
2 1106.6
Vetapalem VTM 09:44
1m 09:45
2 1114.3
Chinnaganjam CJM 09:56
1m 09:57
2 1126.9
Ammanabrolu ANB 10:14
1m 10:15
2 1141.0
Ongole OGL 10:49
1m 10:50
2 1156.0
Tanguturu TNR 11:03
1m 11:04
2 1174.4
Singarayakonda SKM 11:12
1m 11:13
2 1184.0
Kavali KVZ 11:49
1m 11:50
2 1221.9
Bitragunta BTTR 12:04
1m 12:05
2 1238.4
Nellore NLR 12:32
1m 12:33
2 1272.7
Gudur Jn GDR 13:45
5m 13:50
2 1311.1
Vendodu VDD 14:19
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
1m 14:20
2 1330.3
Venkatagiri VKI 14:34
1m 14:35
2 1346.8
Sri Kalahasti KHT 14:54
1m 14:55
2 1371.3
Renigunta Jn RU 15:29
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 15:30
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 1394.5
Tirupati TPTY 16:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1404.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP

Train 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 10:05 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 16:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 17481 from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

BSP-TPTY EXP 17481 train passes through 65 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 30:15 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 17481 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R). Train 17481 arrives at Raipur Jn at 11:55 and departs at 12:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  2. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  3. Rayagada (RGDA)
  4. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  5. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  7. Gudur Jn (GDR)


17481 BSP-TPTY EXP FAQ

From which station train 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP starts from?

17481 BSP-TPTY EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

How many days in a week 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP runs ?

17481 BSP-TPTY EXP runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R)

Top Train Routes related to 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP

For more information on 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP train Click IRCTC