17311 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS UBL SF EXP Chennai Central to Vasco Da Gama
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
15:00
1 0.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 15:58
2m 16:00
1 68.6
Katpadi Jn KPD 16:48
2m 16:50
1 129.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 18:13
2m 18:15
1 214.1
Bangarapet Jn BWT 19:34
2m 19:36
1 288.9
Krishnarajapuram KJM 20:26
2m 20:28
1 345.2
Banaswadi BAND 20:53
2m 20:55
1 351.4
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 21:35
15m 21:50
1 366.0
Tumakuru TK 22:38
2m 22:40
1 429.9
Tiptur TTR 23:39
1m 23:40
1 500.7
Arsikere Jn ASK 00:01
4m 00:05
2 526.2
Birur Jn RRB 00:43
2m 00:45
2 571.5
Davangere DVG 02:03
2m 02:05
2 686.3
Harihar HRR 02:20
2m 02:22
2 699.1
Ranibennur RNR 02:43
2m 02:45
2 722.4
SMM Haveri HVR 03:13
2m 03:15
2 754.9
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 05:25

2 830.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17311 MAS UBL SF EXP

Train 17311 MAS UBL SF EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) on Friday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 15:00 and reaches Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 05:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 17311 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) .

MAS UBL SF EXP 17311 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Vasco Da Gama . It takes total of 14:25 hours journey to reach Vasco Da Gama .

In 17311 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). Train 17311 arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 21:35 and departs at 21:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


17311 MAS UBL SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 17311 MAS UBL SF EXP starts from?

17311 MAS UBL SF EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 17311 MAS UBL SF EXP runs ?

17311 MAS UBL SF EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17311 MAS UBL SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17311 MAS UBL SF EXP train is 15 minutes at Yesvantpur Jn(YPR)

Top Train Routes related to 17311 MAS UBL SF EXP

For more information on 17311 MAS UBL SF EXP train Click IRCTC