17251 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCG-GNT to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kacheguda KCG
15:10
1 0.0
Malakpet MXT 15:13
1m 15:14
1 1.6
Falaknuma FM 15:22
1m 15:23
1 7.3
Budvel BDVL 15:32
1m 15:33
1 13.9
Umdanagar UR 15:42
1m 15:43
1 20.5
Shadnagar SHNR 16:10
1m 16:11
1 51.8
Jadcherla JCL 17:05
1m 17:06
1 88.2
Mahbubnagar MBNR 17:25
2m 17:27
1 105.9
Wanaparti Road WPR 18:15
1m 18:16
1 159.3
Sriramnagar SRNR 18:25
1m 18:26
1 168.7
Gadwal Jn GWD 18:35
2m 18:37
1 181.1
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt SBBJ 20:15
1m 20:16
1 226.7
Kurnool City KRNT 20:40
2m 20:42
1 236.5
Veldurti VDI 21:30
1m 21:31
1 270.6
Dhone Jn DHNE 21:50
10m 22:00
1 290.5
Betamcherla BMH 22:30
1m 22:31
1 326.3
Nandyal Jn NDL 00:05
5m 00:10
2 366.3
Gazulapalli GZL 00:23
1m 00:24
2 380.8
Diguvametta DMT 00:56
1m 00:57
2 408.2
Giddalur GID 01:30
1m 01:31
2 419.7
Somidevipalle SDV 01:47
1m 01:48
2 434.5
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram JBK 01:59
1m 02:00
2 446.4
Cumbum CBM 02:09
1m 02:10
2 453.3
Tarlupadu TLU 02:24
1m 02:25
2 466.9
Markapur Road MRK 02:40
1m 02:41
2 479.3
Gajjela Konda GJJ 02:55
1m 02:56
2 492.5
Donakonda DKD 03:10
1m 03:11
2 503.3
Kurichedu KCD 03:25
1m 03:26
2 516.2
Vinukonda VKN 03:50
1m 03:51
2 540.7
Narasaraopet NRT 04:15
1m 04:16
2 578.0
Phirangipuram PPM 04:35
1m 04:36
2 602.3
Perecherla PRCA 04:50
1m 04:51
2 612.0
Guntur Jn GNT 06:45

2 623.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17251 KCG-GNT

Train 17251 KCG-GNT runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 15:10 and reaches () at 06:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17251 from () to () .

KCG-GNT 17251 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach .

In 17251 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE). Train 17251 arrives at Dhone Jn at 21:50 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nandyal Jn (NDL)


17251 KCG-GNT FAQ

From which station train 17251 KCG-GNT starts from?

17251 KCG-GNT starts from ()

How many days in a week 17251 KCG-GNT runs ?

17251 KCG-GNT runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17251 KCG-GNT and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17251 KCG-GNT train is 10 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE)

Top Train Routes related to 17251 KCG-GNT

For more information on 17251 KCG-GNT train Click IRCTC