17249 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RU-COA Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Renigunta Jn RU
22:20
1 0.0
Yerpedu YPD 22:31
1m 22:32
1 9.7
Sri Kalahasti KHT 22:44
1m 22:45
1 23.2
Yellakaru YLK 22:55
1m 22:56
1 35.4
Venkatagiri VKI 23:07
1m 23:08
1 47.7
Nidigallu NDZ 23:15
1m 23:16
1 55.6
Vendodu VDD 23:22
1m 23:23
1 64.2
Kondagunta KQA 23:34
1m 23:35
1 73.6
Gudur Jn GDR 00:05
2m 00:07
2 83.4
Venkatachalam VKT 00:25
2m 00:27
2 105.2
Nellore NLR 00:38
2m 00:40
2 121.8
Padugupadu PGU 00:45
2m 00:47
2 125.8
Kodavaluru KJJ 00:51
2m 00:53
2 133.3
Bitragunta BTTR 01:10
5m 01:15
2 156.1
Kavali KVZ 01:28
2m 01:30
2 172.6
Ulavapadu UPD 01:48
2m 01:50
2 200.7
Singarayakonda SKM 01:58
2m 02:00
2 210.4
Tanguturu TNR 02:08
2m 02:10
2 220.0
Surareddipalem SDM 02:18
2m 02:20
2 228.2
Ongole OGL 02:30
2m 02:32
2 238.5
Karavadi KRV 02:38
2m 02:40
2 247.1
Ammanabrolu ANB 02:48
2m 02:50
2 253.4
Raparla Halt RPRL 02:53
1m 02:54
2 256.7
Uppugunduru UGD 03:00
2m 03:02
2 261.1
Chinnaganjam CJM 03:08
2m 03:10
2 267.6
Kadavakuduru KVDU 03:14
1m 03:15
2 271.9
Kottapandillapalli KPLL 03:20
1m 03:21
2 276.9
Vetapalem VTM 03:25
2m 03:27
2 280.2
Jandrapeta JAQ 03:30
1m 03:31
2 284.7
Chirala CLX 03:35
2m 03:37
2 287.9
Ipurupalem IPPM 03:40
1m 03:41
2 292.1
Stuartpuram SPF 03:49
1m 03:50
2 296.1
Bapatla BPP 03:58
2m 04:00
2 303.0
Machavaram MCVM 04:19
1m 04:20
2 318.5
Nidubrolu NDO 04:25
2m 04:27
2 323.6
Modukuru MDKU 04:32
1m 04:33
2 330.4
Tsunduru TSR 04:38
2m 04:40
2 334.0
Tenali Jn TEL 04:50
2m 04:52
2 345.5
Chiluvur CLVR 05:00
1m 05:01
2 361.1
Peddavadlapudi PVD 05:06
1m 05:07
2 365.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 06:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
15m 06:55
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 377.0
Mustabada MBD 07:15
1m 07:16
2 390.0
Gannavaram GWM 07:21
1m 07:22
2 396.9
Nuzvid NZD 07:40
1m 07:41
2 418.0
Powerpet PRH 07:49
1m 07:50
2 435.0
Eluru EE 08:00
2m 08:02
2 436.6
Bhimadolu BMD 08:13
2m 08:15
2 455.6
Unguturu VGT 08:30
1m 08:31
2 472.9
Badampudi BPY 08:35
1m 08:36
2 478.4
Tadepalligudem TDD 08:40
1m 08:41
2 484.4
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 08:55
1m 08:56
2 504.1
Kovvur KVR 09:03
1m 09:04
2 518.8
Godavari GVN 09:10
1m 09:11
2 523.5
Rajahmundry RJY 09:18
5m 09:23
2 526.6
Dwarapudi DWP 09:40
1m 09:41
2 546.5
Anaparti APT 09:46
1m 09:47
2 550.2
Samalkot Jn SLO 10:18
2m 10:20
2 576.7
Kakinada Town Jn CCT 10:25
2m 10:27
2 589.1
Kakinada Port COA 12:15

2 590.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17249 RU-COA

Train 17249 RU-COA runs from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 22:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 12:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 17249 from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

RU-COA 17249 train passes through 59 major stations in 2 days to reach from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 13:55 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 17249 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 17249 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 06:40 and departs at 06:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bitragunta (BTTR)
  2. Rajahmundry (RJY)


17249 RU-COA FAQ

From which station train 17249 RU-COA starts from?

17249 RU-COA starts from Machilipatnam(MTM)

How many days in a week 17249 RU-COA runs ?

17249 RU-COA runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17249 RU-COA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17249 RU-COA train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 17249 RU-COA

For more information on 17249 RU-COA train Click IRCTC