17247 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Narasapur NS
Average Delay: (0 min)
17:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Palakollu PKO 17:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 8.9
Viravasaram VVM 17:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 19.0
Bhimavaram Jn BVRM 17:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 17:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 29.6
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 18:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 31.6
Akividu AKVD 18:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 49.3
Kaikaluru KKLR 18:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 66.1
Gudivada Jn GDV 19:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 95.2
Tarigoppula TGU 20:24
1m 20:25
1 113.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 21:20
10m 21:30
1 138.7
Tenali Jn TEL 21:59
1m 22:00
1 170.2
Bapatla BPP 22:29
1m 22:30
1 212.8
Chirala CLX 22:44
1m 22:45
1 227.8
Ongole OGL 23:22
1m 23:23
1 277.2
Kavali KVZ 00:07
1m 00:08
2 343.2
Nellore NLR 00:58
2m 01:00
2 394.0
Gudur Jn GDR 02:43
2m 02:45
2 432.3
Vendodu VDD 03:09
1m 03:10
2 451.5
Venkatagiri VKI 03:24
1m 03:25
2 468.1
Sri Kalahasti KHT 03:44
1m 03:45
2 492.5
Renigunta Jn RU 04:10
10m 04:20
2 515.7
Tirupati Main TPTY 04:35
5m 04:40
2 525.5
Pakala Jn PAK 05:24
1m 05:25
2 567.4
Piler PIL 06:09
1m 06:10
2 608.2
Kalikiri KCI 06:29
1m 06:30
2 622.5
Vayalpad VLD 06:44
1m 06:45
2 642.5
Madanapalle Road MPL 06:58
2m 07:00
2 650.2
Mulakala Cheruvu MCU 07:34
1m 07:35
2 690.3
Kadiri KRY 08:04
1m 08:05
2 727.6
Mudigubba MGB 08:39
1m 08:40
2 760.0
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 09:40

2 795.1

About Train 17247 NS DMM EXP

Train 17247 NS DMM EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 17:20 and reaches () at 09:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 17247 from () to () .

NS DMM EXP 17247 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 16:20 hours journey to reach .

In 17247 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 17247 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 21:20 and departs at 21:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM)
  2. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  3. Tirupati Main (TPTY)


17247 NS DMM EXP FAQ

From which station train 17247 NS DMM EXP starts from?

17247 NS DMM EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 17247 NS DMM EXP runs ?

17247 NS DMM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17247 NS DMM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17247 NS DMM EXP train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 17247 NS DMM EXP

For more information on 17247 NS DMM EXP train Click IRCTC