17239 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guntur Jn GNT
08:00
1 0.0
Pedakakani Halt PDKN 08:07
1m 08:08
1 6.8
Namburu NBR 08:14
1m 08:15
1 8.8
Mangalagiri MAG 08:26
1m 08:27
1 20.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 08:55
5m 09:00
1 31.9
Nuzvid NZD 09:38
2m 09:40
1 72.9
Powerpet PRH 09:48
2m 09:50
1 89.9
Eluru EE 09:58
2m 10:00
1 91.5
Bhimadolu BMD 10:13
2m 10:15
1 110.5
Tadepalligudem TDD 10:33
2m 10:35
1 139.3
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 10:53
2m 10:55
1 159.1
Godavari GVN 11:13
2m 11:15
1 178.4
Rajahmundry RJY 11:23
2m 11:25
1 181.5
Dwarapudi DWP 11:47
2m 11:49
1 201.4
Anaparti APT 11:52
2m 11:54
1 205.1
Samalkot Jn SLO 12:13
2m 12:15
1 231.6
Pithapuram PAP 12:23
2m 12:25
1 243.7
Annavaram ANV 12:43
2m 12:45
1 268.5
Tuni TUNI 12:58
2m 13:00
1 285.2
Narsipatnam Road NRP 13:18
2m 13:20
1 307.5
Elamanchili YLM 13:28
2m 13:30
1 325.2
Anakapalle AKP 14:28
2m 14:30
1 349.1
Duvvada DVD 15:18
2m 15:20
1 364.9
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 16:00

1 382.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP

Train 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP runs from Guntur Junction(GNT) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 08:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 17239 from Guntur Junction(GNT) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP 17239 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 8:0 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 17239 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 17239 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 08:55 and departs at 09:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP starts from?

17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP starts from Guntur Junction(GNT)

How many days in a week 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP runs ?

17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP train is 5 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP

For more information on 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP train Click IRCTC