16629 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MALABAR EXP Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC
19:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Kazhakkuttam KZK 19:14
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 19:15
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 13.2
Murukkampuzha MQU 19:22
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 19:23
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 21.3
Chirayinkeezhu CRY 19:29
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 19:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 28.6
Kadakavur KVU 19:34
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 19:35
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 31.8
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 19:44
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 19:45
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 40.9
Paravur PVU 19:54
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 19:55
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 52.1
Kollam Jn QLN 20:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 20:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 64.6
Sasthamkotta STKT 20:44
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 20:45
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 84.0
Karunagappalli KPY 20:54
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 20:55
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 91.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 21:18
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 21:20
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 105.4
Mavelikara MVLK 21:34
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 21:35
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 113.2
Chengannur CNGR 21:48
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 21:50
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 125.5
Tiruvalla TRVL 21:59
Average Delay: (46 min)
1m 22:00
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 134.8
Changanassery CGY 22:09
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 22:10
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 142.7
Kottayam KTYM 22:32
Average Delay: (47 min)
3m 22:35
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 160.5
Piravom Road PVRD 22:59
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
1m 23:00
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
1 191.6
Thrippunithura TRTR 23:29
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1m 23:30
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1 210.6
Ernakulam Town ERN 23:53
Average Delay: (22 min)
5m 23:58
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 220.5
Aluva AWY 00:18
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 00:20
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 237.4
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 00:29
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 00:30
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 246.6
Chalakkudy CKI 00:49
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 00:50
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 262.1
Irinjalakkuda IJK 00:59
Average Delay: (41 min)
1m 01:00
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 268.2
Thrissur TCR 01:37
3m 01:40
2 292.0
Shoranur Jn SRR 03:00
10m 03:10
2 325.0
Pattambi PTB 03:24
1m 03:25
2 336.5
Kuttippuram KTU 03:44
1m 03:45
2 355.0
Tirur TIR 03:59
1m 04:00
2 370.0
Tanur TA 04:09
1m 04:10
2 378.0
Parappanangadi PGI 04:19
1m 04:20
2 386.1
Ferok FK 04:39
1m 04:40
2 401.3
Kozhikode Main CLT 05:07
3m 05:10
2 411.3
Quilandi QLD 05:34
1m 05:35
2 435.6
Vadakara BDJ 05:54
1m 05:55
2 457.5
Mahe MAHE 06:09
1m 06:10
2 470.4
Thalassery TLY 06:29
1m 06:30
2 479.6
Kannur Main CAN 07:02
3m 07:05
2 500.3
Valapattanam VAPM 07:14
1m 07:15
2 507.2
Kannapuram KPQ 07:24
1m 07:25
2 514.8
Payangadi PAZ 07:34
1m 07:35
2 522.3
Ezhimala ELM 07:41
1m 07:42
2 531.2
Payyanur PAY 07:49
1m 07:50
2 534.0
Trikarpur TKQ 07:57
1m 07:58
2 540.2
Charvattur CHV 08:09
1m 08:10
2 548.8
Nileshwar NLE 08:19
1m 08:20
2 554.0
Kanhangad KZE 08:39
1m 08:40
2 563.3
Bekal Fort BFR 08:49
1m 08:50
2 572.1
Kotikulam KQK 08:59
1m 09:00
2 576.9
Kasaragod KGQ 09:09
1m 09:10
2 586.4
Kumbala KMQ 09:24
1m 09:25
2 598.6
Uppala UAA 09:34
1m 09:35
2 608.5
Manjeshwar MJS 09:49
1m 09:50
2 615.3
Ullal ULL 10:04
1m 10:05
2 623.8
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 10:55

2 632.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16629 MALABAR EXP

Train 16629 MALABAR EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 19:00 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 10:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 16629 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

MALABAR EXP 16629 train passes through 54 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 15:55 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 16629 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16629 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 03:00 and departs at 03:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


16629 MALABAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16629 MALABAR EXP starts from?

16629 MALABAR EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 16629 MALABAR EXP runs ?

16629 MALABAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16629 MALABAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16629 MALABAR EXP train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 16629 MALABAR EXP

For more information on 16629 MALABAR EXP train Click IRCTC