16614 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RAJKOT EXPRESS Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Tiruppur TUP 00:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 00:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 50.5
Erode Jn ED 00:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 00:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 100.8
Salem Jn SA 01:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 01:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 160.5
Tirupattur TPT 03:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 273.5
Bangarapet Jn BWT 06:10
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
10m 06:20
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2 349.4
Krishnarajapuram KJM 07:10
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
5m 07:15
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
2 405.7
Hindupur HUP 09:18
Average Delay: (1 h:19 min min)
2m 09:20
Average Delay: (1 h:19 min min)
2 504.8
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 11:25
Average Delay: (1.35 Hours min)
5m 11:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 584.3
Anantapur ATP 12:09
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
1m 12:10
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
2 617.7
Gooty Jn GY 13:08
Average Delay: (1.45 Hours min)
2m 13:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 674.8
Guntakal Jn GTL 13:50
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
10m 14:00
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
2 703.2
Adoni AD 14:59
Average Delay: (0 h:58 min min)
1m 15:00
Average Delay: (0 h:58 min min)
2 755.3
Raichur Jn RC 16:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 16:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 824.9
Wadi Jn WADI 18:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 18:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 932.5
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 19:22
3m 19:25
2 969.3
Solapur SUR 21:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 21:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1082.3
Daund Jn DD 00:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 00:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1269.2
Pune Jn PUNE 02:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 02:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1344.7
Lonavala LNL 03:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1408.3
Karjat Jn KJT 03:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1436.2
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 04:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1482.7
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 05:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1497.1
Vasai Road BSR 06:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 06:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1524.4
Valsad BL 08:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1671.6
Surat ST 09:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 10:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1740.5
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 10:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1790.4
Vadodara Jn BRC 11:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 11:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1870.2
Anand Jn ANND 12:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1904.8
Nadiad Jn ND 12:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1923.6
Maninagar MAN 13:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1966.0
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 13:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 14:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1969.3
Viramgam Jn VG 15:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2034.5
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 16:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 16:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2100.0
Rajkot Jn RJT 19:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2216.0

About Train 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS

Train 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Rajkot Junction(RJT) on Thursday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 23:30 and reaches Rajkot Junction(RJT) at 19:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 16614 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Rajkot Junction(RJT) .

RAJKOT EXPRESS 16614 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction . It takes total of 43:30 hours journey to reach Rajkot Junction .

In 16614 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 16614 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 13:55 and departs at 14:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Bangarapet Jn (BWT)
  3. Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
  4. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  6. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  7. Solapur (SUR)
  8. Daund Jn (DD)
  9. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  10. Vasai Road (BSR)
  11. Surat (ST)
  12. Vadodara Jn (BRC)