16613 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajkot Jn RJT
05:25
1 0.0
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 07:15
2m 07:17
1 116.1
Viramgam Jn VG 08:29
Average Delay: (4.78 Hours min)
2m 08:31
1 181.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 09:40
Average Delay: (14 min)
20m 10:00
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 246.7
Nadiad Jn ND 10:50
1m 10:51
1 292.5
Anand Jn ANND 11:10
1m 11:11
1 311.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 11:52
10m 12:02
1 346.7
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 13:03
2m 13:05
1 426.6
Surat ST 14:25
10m 14:35
1 476.4
Valsad BL 15:26
2m 15:28
1 545.3
Vasai Road BSR 17:50
10m 18:00
1 692.4
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 18:53
2m 18:55
1 719.7
Kalyan Jn KYN 19:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 737.8
Karjat Jn KJT 20:28
2m 20:30
1 784.3
Lonavala LNL 21:17
3m 21:20
1 812.2
Pune Jn PUNE 22:25
5m 22:30
1 875.8
Daund Jn DD 23:45
Average Delay: (35 min)
5m 23:50
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 951.3
Solapur SUR 02:50
Average Delay: (41 min)
10m 03:00
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 1138.2
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 04:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 04:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1251.2
Wadi Jn WADI 05:55
Average Delay: (15 min)
5m 06:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 1288.0
Raichur Jn RC 07:28
7m 07:35
2 1395.6
Mantralayam Road MALM 07:59
1m 08:00
2 1424.5
Adoni AD 08:38
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 08:40
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 1465.2
Guntakal Jn GTL 09:40
Average Delay: (31 min)
10m 09:50
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 1517.4
Gooty Jn GY 10:23
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 10:25
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 1545.8
Anantapur ATP 11:18
Average Delay: (1.98 Hours min)
2m 11:20
2 1602.9
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 12:40
Average Delay: (5.29 Hours min)
10m 12:50
2 1636.2
Hindupur HUP 14:08
Average Delay: (44 min)
2m 14:10
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 1715.7
Krishnarajapuram KJM 16:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
5m 16:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 1814.8
Bangarapet Jn BWT 18:10
Average Delay: (28 min)
20m 18:30
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 1871.2
Tirupattur TPT 20:53
2m 20:55
2 1947.0
Salem Jn SA 22:22
3m 22:25
2 2060.1
Erode Jn ED 23:25
5m 23:30
2 2119.8
Tiruppur TUP 00:23
2m 00:25
3 2170.0
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 02:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2220.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS

Train 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS runs from Rajkot Junction(RJT) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Sunday. Train departs from Rajkot Junction(RJT) at 05:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 02:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 16613 from Rajkot Junction(RJT) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS 16613 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 44:50 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 16613 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 16613 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:40 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Vasai Road (BSR)
  4. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  5. Daund Jn (DD)
  6. Solapur (SUR)
  7. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  8. Raichur Jn (RC)
  9. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  10. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  11. Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
  12. Bangarapet Jn (BWT)
  13. Erode Jn (ED)


16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS starts from?

16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS starts from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

How many days in a week 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS runs ?

16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS

For more information on 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC