16609 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
COIMBATORE EXP Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagercoil Jn NCJ
21:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Valliyur VLY 21:54
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 21:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 31.2
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 22:37
Average Delay: (2Min min)
3m 22:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 73.5
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 23:20
Average Delay: (11 min)
10m 23:30
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 102.6
Kovilpatti CVP 00:03
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 00:04
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 138.8
Satur SRT 00:24
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 00:25
Average Delay: (44 min)
2 160.3
Virudunagar Jn VPT 00:48
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 00:50
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 187.3
Madurai Jn MDU 01:50
Average Delay: (37 Min min)
5m 01:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 230.7
Dindigul Jn DG 02:57
Average Delay: (9 min)
3m 03:00
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 293.0
Karur Jn KRR 04:08
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 04:10
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 367.0
Pugalur PGR 04:29
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 04:30
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 381.3
Erode Jn ED 05:10
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 05:15
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 431.9
Tiruppur TUP 05:58
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 06:00
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 482.1
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 07:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 532.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16609 COIMBATORE EXP

Train 16609 COIMBATORE EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 21:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 16609 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

COIMBATORE EXP 16609 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 9:40 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 16609 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ). Train 16609 arrives at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn at 23:20 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Erode Jn (ED)


16609 COIMBATORE EXP FAQ

From which station train 16609 COIMBATORE EXP starts from?

16609 COIMBATORE EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 16609 COIMBATORE EXP runs ?

16609 COIMBATORE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16609 COIMBATORE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16609 COIMBATORE EXP train is 10 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ)

Top Train Routes related to 16609 COIMBATORE EXP

For more information on 16609 COIMBATORE EXP train Click IRCTC