16594 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-NED-EXP Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
Average Delay: (41 Min min)
22:25
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 22:37
2m 22:39
1 4.3
Yelahanka Jn YNK 23:18
Average Delay: (2 Min min)
2m 23:20
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 26.9
Dodballapur DBU 23:34
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 23:35
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 47.6
Gauribidanur GBD 00:09
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 00:10
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 87.3
Hindupur HUP 00:44
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 00:45
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 110.6
Penukonda Jn PKD 01:39
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 01:40
Average Delay: (60 min)
2 148.1
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 03:10
5m 03:15
2 201.8
Anantapur ATP 04:19
1m 04:20
2 235.1
Gooty Jn GY 05:44
1m 05:45
2 292.2
Guntakal Jn GTL 06:25
10m 06:35
2 320.6
Nagarur NRR 07:09
1m 07:10
2 363.3
Adoni AD 07:18
2m 07:20
2 372.7
Kupgal KGL 07:39
1m 07:40
2 387.2
Kosigi KO 07:49
1m 07:50
2 400.9
Mantralayam Road MALM 08:04
1m 08:05
2 413.5
Matmari MTU 08:19
1m 08:20
2 425.1
Raichur Jn RC 08:48
2m 08:50
2 442.4
Krishna KSN 09:08
2m 09:10
2 467.6
Saidapur SADP 09:23
2m 09:25
2 487.9
Yadgir YG 09:48
2m 09:50
2 511.0
Nalwar NW 10:19
1m 10:20
2 536.4
Chittapur CT 11:19
1m 11:20
2 563.2
Malkhaid Road MQR 11:29
1m 11:30
2 572.7
Sedam SEM 11:39
1m 11:40
2 585.3
Kurgunta KQT 11:59
1m 12:00
2 593.4
Tandur TDU 12:29
1m 12:30
2 618.5
Vikarabad Jn VKB 13:25
10m 13:35
2 660.4
Zahirabad ZB 14:29
1m 14:30
2 719.9
Bidar BIDR 15:08
2m 15:10
2 751.7
Bhalki BHLK 15:39
1m 15:40
2 789.1
Kamalnagar KMNR 16:04
1m 16:05
2 813.2
Udgir UDGR 16:24
1m 16:25
2 832.3
Latur Road Jn LTRR 16:59
1m 17:00
2 865.2
Janwal JOA 17:14
1m 17:15
2 876.9
Pangaon PNF 17:39
1m 17:40
2 892.8
Ghat Nandur GTU 17:59
1m 18:00
2 905.2
Parli Vaijnath PRLI 19:00
10m 19:10
2 928.3
Gangakher GNH 19:59
1m 20:00
2 957.8
Parbhani Jn PBN 20:53
2m 20:55
2 992.2
Purna Jn PAU 21:58
2m 22:00
2 1020.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 23:30

2 1051.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16594 SBC-NED-EXP

Train 16594 SBC-NED-EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 22:25 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 23:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 16594 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

SBC-NED-EXP 16594 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 25:5 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 16594 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 16594 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 06:25 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  2. Vikarabad Jn (VKB)
  3. Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)


16594 SBC-NED-EXP FAQ

From which station train 16594 SBC-NED-EXP starts from?

16594 SBC-NED-EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 16594 SBC-NED-EXP runs ?

16594 SBC-NED-EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16594 SBC-NED-EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16594 SBC-NED-EXP train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 16594 SBC-NED-EXP

For more information on 16594 SBC-NED-EXP train Click IRCTC