16566 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAQ-YPR EXPRESS Mangalore Central to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MANGALORE MAQ Source
0 20:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 20:53
Average Delay: (6 min)
2:00 20:55
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 21:13
Average Delay: (7 min)
2:00 21:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 69
PAYYANUR PAY 21:38
Average Delay: (8 min)
2:00 21:40
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 98
KANNUR CAN 22:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
3:00 22:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 131
THALASSERY TLY 22:38
Average Delay: (14 min)
2:00 22:40
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 152
VADAKARA BDJ 22:58
Average Delay: (13 min)
2:00 23:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 174
KOZHIKKODE CLT 23:37
Average Delay: (7 min)
3:00 23:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 221
TIRUR TIR 00:18
Average Delay: (6 min)
2:00 00:20
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 262
SHORANUR JN SRR 01:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
10:00 01:20
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 307
PALAKKAD JN PGT 02:17
Average Delay: (2 min)
3:00 02:20
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 346
COIMBATORE JN CBE 03:52
Average Delay: (3 min)
3:00 03:55
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 401
TIRUPPUR TUP 04:38
2:00 04:40
2 451
ERODE JN ED 05:40
5:00 05:45
2 501
SALEM JN SA 06:42
3:00 06:45
2 564
KUPPAM KPN 09:39
1:00 09:40
2 725
BANGARAPET BWT 10:09
1:00 10:10
2 760
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 11:03
2:00 11:05
2 816
BANASWADI BAND 12:08
2:00 12:10
2 821
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 13:30
0 Destination
2 837

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS

Train 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 20:15 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 16566 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

MAQ-YPR EXPRESS 16566 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 17:15 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 16566 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED). Train 16566 arrives at ERODE JN at 05:40 and departs at 05:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS starts from?

16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS runs ?

16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS

For more information on 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 837 Km travelling from MANGALORE(MAQ) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR)

MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 20 halts while covering the total distance from MANGALORE(MAQ) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mangalore Junction(MAJN)

Other stations in destination city are Bangalore East(BNCE)