1656 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JBP PUNE SPECIAL Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jabalpur Jn JBP
Average Delay: (NULL min)
07:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Madan Mahal MML 07:53
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 07:55
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 3.4
Shridham SRID 08:28
2m 08:30
1 53.0
Narsinghpur NU 08:56
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 08:58
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 84.1
Kareli KY 09:09
2m 09:11
1 100.0
Gadarwara GAR 09:31
2m 09:33
1 128.5
Pipariya PPI 10:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 10:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 177.7
Itarsi Jn ET 11:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 11:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 245.2
Harda HD 13:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 13:12
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 320.8
Khirkiya KKN 13:35
2m 13:37
1 352.5
Chhanera CAER 13:58
2m 14:00
1 383.2
Khandwa Jn KNW 14:43
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 14:45
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 428.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 16:45
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 16:50
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 552.1
Manmad Jn MMR 19:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
5m 19:50
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 736.2
Kopargaon KPG 20:53
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 20:55
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 778.5
Ahmednagar ANG 22:57
Average Delay: (21 min)
3m 23:00
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 890.0
Daund Jn DD 01:55
Average Delay: (4 min)
15m 02:10
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 974.1
Pune Jn PUNE 04:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1050.0

About Train 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL

Train 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Monday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 07:45 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 04:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 1656 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

JBP PUNE SPECIAL 1656 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction . It takes total of 20:20 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 1656 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD). Train 1656 arrives at Daund Jn at 01:55 and departs at 02:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Manmad Jn (MMR)


1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL starts from?

1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL runs ?

1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD)

Top Train Routes related to 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL

For more information on 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL train Click IRCTC