16532 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GARIB NAWAZ EXP Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
17:05
1 0.0
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 17:15
5m 17:20
1 5.7
Hindupur HUP 18:38
2m 18:40
1 101.8
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 20:33
2m 20:35
1 181.4
Anantapur ATP 21:08
2m 21:10
1 214.7
Guntakal Jn GTL 22:45
5m 22:50
1 282.5
Ballari Jn BAY 00:05
5m 00:10
2 332.5
Hosapete Jn HPT 01:20
5m 01:25
2 397.4
Koppal KBL 01:58
2m 02:00
2 425.2
Gadag Jn GDG 04:00
2m 04:02
2 482.6
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 06:10
10m 06:20
2 540.2
Dharwad DWR 06:48
2m 06:50
2 560.6
Londa Jn LD 08:06
2m 08:08
2 631.0
Belagavi BGM 09:35
5m 09:40
2 682.2
Miraj Jn MRJ 12:45
5m 12:50
2 819.9
Sangli SLI 13:02
3m 13:05
2 827.0
Karad KRD 14:02
3m 14:05
2 895.1
Satara STR 15:12
3m 15:15
2 953.8
Pune Jn PUNE 18:45
5m 18:50
2 1099.2
Kalyan Jn KYN 21:32
3m 21:35
2 1237.2
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 22:08
2m 22:10
2 1251.6
Vasai Road BSR 22:40
5m 22:45
2 1278.9
Vapi VAPI 00:03
2m 00:05
3 1399.9
Valsad BL 00:29
5m 00:34
3 1426.0
Surat ST 01:36
10m 01:46
3 1494.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 03:12
10m 03:22
3 1624.6
Anand Jn ANND 03:52
2m 03:54
3 1660.1
Nadiad Jn ND 04:08
2m 04:10
3 1678.8
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 05:45
10m 05:55
3 1724.6
Mahesana Jn MSH 07:14
2m 07:16
3 1793.4
Palanpur Jn PNU 08:55
2m 08:57
3 1858.2
Abu Road ABR 09:40
10m 09:50
3 1910.7
Falna FA 11:11
2m 11:13
3 2009.4
Marwar Jn MJ 12:15
5m 12:20
3 2075.7
Beawar BER 13:38
2m 13:40
3 2163.3
Ajmer Jn AII 14:55

3 2215.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP

Train 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Friday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 17:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 14:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 16532 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

GARIB NAWAZ EXP 16532 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 45:50 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 16532 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL). Train 16532 arrives at SSS Hubballi Jn at 06:10 and departs at 06:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  3. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  4. Hosapete Jn (HPT)
  5. Belagavi (BGM)
  6. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  7. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  8. Vasai Road (BSR)
  9. Valsad (BL)
  10. Surat (ST)
  11. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  12. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  13. Abu Road (ABR)
  14. Marwar Jn (MJ)


16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP FAQ

From which station train 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP starts from?

16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP runs ?

16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP train is 10 minutes at SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL)

Top Train Routes related to 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP

For more information on 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP train Click IRCTC