16523 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KARWAR EXP Bangalore City Junction to Karwar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
:00 20:30
1 0
Kengeri KGI 20:46
02:00 20:48
1 12
Ramanagaram RMGM 21:15
01:00 21:16
1 44
Channapatna CPT 21:25
01:00 21:26
1 56
Mandya MYA 21:58
02:00 22:00
1 93
Mysuru Jn MYS 23:05
15:00 23:20
1 138
Krishnarajanagara KRNR 23:54
01:00 23:55
1 172
Hole Narsipur HLN 00:46
01:00 00:47
2 226
Hassan Jn HAS 01:20
15:00 01:35
2 258
Sakleshpur SKLR 02:50
10:00 03:00
2 300
Subrahmanya Road SBHR 05:40
10:00 05:50
2 356
Yedamangala YDM 06:06
01:00 06:07
2 369
Kabakaputtur KBPR 06:33
02:00 06:35
2 398
Bantawala BNTL 07:03
02:00 07:05
2 422
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 07:53
02:00 07:55
2 441
MANGALORECNTL MAQ
Average Delay: (13 Min min)
45:00:00 09:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 447
SURATHKAL SL 09:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
01:00 09:46
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 473
MULKI MULK 09:55
Average Delay: (22 min)
01:00 09:56
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 482
UDUPI UD 10:41
Average Delay: (22 min)
01:00 10:42
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 515
BARKUR BKJ 11:01
Average Delay: (32 min)
01:00 11:02
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 531
KUNDAPURA KUDA 11:17
Average Delay: (37 min)
01:00 11:18
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 547
MOOKAMBIKAROAD BYNR 11:57
Average Delay: (16 min)
01:00 11:58
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 580
BHATKAL BTJL 12:21
Average Delay: (41 min)
01:00 12:22
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 596
MURDESHWAR MRDW 12:33
Average Delay: (40 min)
01:00 12:34
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 610
HONNAVAR HNA 12:57
Average Delay: (37 min)
01:00 12:58
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 637
KUMTA KT 13:09
Average Delay: (33 min)
01:00 13:10
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 650
GOKARNAROAD GOK 13:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
01:00 13:26
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 670
ANKOLA ANKL 13:39
Average Delay: (29 min)
01:00 13:40
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 678
KARWAR KAWR 14:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
0
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 706

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16523 KARWAR EXP

Train 16523 KARWAR EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Karwar(KAWR) on Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 and reaches Karwar(KAWR) at 14:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 16523 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Karwar(KAWR) .

KARWAR EXP 16523 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Karwar . It takes total of 18:5 hours journey to reach Karwar .

In 16523 train route maximum halt time for this train is :00 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16523 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16523 KARWAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16523 KARWAR EXP starts from?

16523 KARWAR EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 16523 KARWAR EXP runs ?

16523 KARWAR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16523 KARWAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16523 KARWAR EXP train is :00 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes related to 16523 KARWAR EXP

For more information on 16523 KARWAR EXP train Click IRCTC