16348 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAQ-TVC EXPRESS Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ
14:20
1 0.0
Kumbala KMQ 14:54
1m 14:55
1 33.7
Kasaragod KGQ 15:04
1m 15:05
1 45.9
Kotikulam KQK 15:14
1m 15:15
1 55.4
Kanhangad KZE 15:29
1m 15:30
1 69.0
Nileshwar NLE 15:39
1m 15:40
1 78.3
Charvattur CHV 15:49
1m 15:50
1 83.6
Trikarpur TKQ 15:59
1m 16:00
1 92.1
Payyanur PAY 16:09
1m 16:10
1 98.3
Payangadi PAZ 16:24
1m 16:25
1 110.0
Kannapuram KPQ 16:34
1m 16:35
1 117.5
Kannur Main CAN 17:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 17:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 132.0
Thalassery TLY 17:24
1m 17:25
1 152.7
Mahe MAHE 17:34
1m 17:35
1 161.9
Vadakara BDJ 17:49
1m 17:50
1 174.8
Quilandi QLD 18:09
1m 18:10
1 196.7
Kozhikode Main CLT 18:32
3m 18:35
1 221.1
Ferok FK 18:49
1m 18:50
1 231.0
Vallikunnu VLI 18:59
1m 19:00
1 241.2
Parappanangadi PGI 19:09
1m 19:10
1 246.2
Tanur TA 19:19
1m 19:20
1 254.3
Tirur TIR 19:29
1m 19:30
1 262.3
Kuttippuram KTU 19:49
1m 19:50
1 277.4
Pattambi PTB 20:09
1m 20:10
1 295.8
Shoranur Jn SRR 20:45
10m 20:55
1 307.3
Wadakkanchery WKI 21:29
1m 21:30
1 323.6
Thrissur TCR 22:02
3m 22:05
1 340.4
Irinjalakkuda IJK 22:24
1m 22:25
1 364.2
Chalakkudy CKI 22:32
1m 22:33
1 370.2
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 22:46
1m 22:47
1 385.8
Aluva AWY 22:56
2m 22:58
1 394.9
Ernakulam Town ERN 23:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 23:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 411.8
Piravom Road PVRD 00:09
1m 00:10
2 440.7
Kottayam KTYM 00:42
3m 00:45
2 471.8
Changanassery CGY 01:14
1m 01:15
2 489.6
Tiruvalla TRVL 01:24
1m 01:25
2 497.5
Chengannur CNGR 01:34
1m 01:35
2 506.8
Mavelikara MVLK 01:49
1m 01:50
2 519.1
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 02:03
2m 02:05
2 526.9
Karunagappalli KPY 02:34
1m 02:35
2 540.5
Sasthamkotta STKT 02:44
1m 02:45
2 548.3
Kollam Jn QLN 03:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 03:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 567.8
Mayyanad MYY 03:19
1m 03:20
2 576.7
Paravur PVU 03:24
1m 03:25
2 580.2
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 03:34
1m 03:35
2 591.4
Kadakavur KVU 03:44
1m 03:45
2 600.5
Chirayinkeezhu CRY 03:50
1m 03:51
2 603.7
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 04:09
1m 04:10
2 629.8
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 632.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS

Train 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 14:20 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16348 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

MAQ-TVC EXPRESS 16348 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 14:55 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16348 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16348 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 20:45 and departs at 20:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS starts from?

16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS runs ?

16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS

For more information on 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC