16342 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ThiruvananthapuramCentral TVC Source
0 17:30
1 0
VarkalaSivagiri VAK 18:05
1 18:06
1 40.9
Paravur PVU 18:17
1 18:18
1 52.1
Mayyanad MYY 18:22
1 18:23
1 55.7
KollamJunction QLN 18:40
3 18:43
1 64.6
Munroturuttu MQO 18:54
1 18:55
1 79.5
Karunagappalli KPY 19:05
1 19:06
1 91.8
KayamkulamJunction KYJ 19:28
2 19:30
1 105.4
Harippad HAD 19:44
1 19:45
1 118
Ambalappuzha AMPA 20:05
1 20:06
1 136
Alappuzha ALLP 20:20
2 20:22
1 148
Mararikkulam MAKM 20:35
1 20:36
1 161
Cherthala SRTL 20:55
1 20:56
1 172
Turavur TUVR 21:10
1 21:11
1 182
ErnakulamJunction ERS 21:40
5 21:45
1 205.9
Aluva AWY 22:08
2 22:10
1 225.4
AngamalyforKalady AFK 22:19
1 22:20
1 234.5
Chalakkudy CKI 22:34
1 22:35
1 250
Irinjalakkuda IJK 22:43
1 22:44
1 256.1
Thrissur TCR 23:20
3 23:23
1 279.9
ThrissurPunkunnam PNQ 23:28
1 23:29
1 282.3
Guruvayur GUV 0:20
0 Destination
1 303

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP

Train 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Guruvayur(GUV) on Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 17:30 and reaches Guruvayur(GUV) at 0:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 16342 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Guruvayur(GUV) .

TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP 16342 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur . It takes total of hours journey to reach Guruvayur .

In 16342 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at ErnakulamJunction(ERS). Train 16342 arrives at ErnakulamJunction at 21:40 and departs at 21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP starts from?

16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP runs ?

16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at ErnakulamJunction(ERS)

Top Train Routes related to 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP

For more information on 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC