16316 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCVL-MYS EXP Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kochuveli KCVL
16:45
1 0.0
Kollam Jn QLN 17:37
3m 17:40
1 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 18:16
2m 18:18
1 98.4
Harippad HAD 18:34
1m 18:35
1 111.3
Ambalappuzha AMPA 18:54
1m 18:55
1 129.5
Alappuzha ALLP 19:12
3m 19:15
1 141.7
Cherthala SRTL 19:39
1m 19:40
1 165.5
Ernakulam Jn ERS 20:30
5m 20:35
1 198.9
Aluva AWY 21:06
2m 21:08
1 218.4
Thrissur TCR 22:07
3m 22:10
1 272.9
Palakkad Jn PGT 23:22
3m 23:25
1 348.3
Coimbatore Jn CBE 00:52
3m 00:55
2 404.0
Tiruppur TUP 01:38
2m 01:40
2 454.5
Erode Jn ED 02:30
5m 02:35
2 504.8
Salem Jn SA 03:32
3m 03:35
2 564.5
Tirupattur TPT 05:04
1m 05:05
2 677.5
Kuppam KPN 06:04
1m 06:05
2 719.2
Bangarapet Jn BWT 06:32
2m 06:34
2 753.4
Whitefield WFD 07:15
1m 07:16
2 800.3
Krishnarajapuram KJM 07:28
2m 07:30
2 809.8
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 07:46
1m 07:47
2 819.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 08:30
5m 08:35
2 823.5
Kengeri KGI 08:54
1m 08:55
2 835.6
Ramanagaram RMGM 09:18
1m 09:19
2 867.9
Mandya MYA 09:59
1m 10:00
2 916.5
Mysuru Jn MYS 11:20

2 961.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP

Train 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 16:45 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 11:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 16316 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

KCVL-MYS EXP 16316 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 18:35 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 16316 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Jn(ERS). Train 16316 arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 20:30 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)


16316 KCVL-MYS EXP FAQ

From which station train 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP starts from?

16316 KCVL-MYS EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP runs ?

16316 KCVL-MYS EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Jn(ERS)

Top Train Routes related to 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP

For more information on 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP train Click IRCTC