1627 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KLK-SML SUMMER SPL Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KALKA KLK
0 13:05
1 0
SONWARA SWO 14:29
2:00 14:31
1 27
DHARMPUR HMCHL DMP 15:07
2:00 15:09
1 33
BAROG BOF 15:38
8:00 15:46
1 42
SOLAN SOL 15:56
2:00 15:58
1 46
SALOGRA SLR 16:17
1:00 16:18
1 53
KANDAGHAT KDZ 16:35
17:00 16:52
1 58
SHOGHI SGS 17:44
2:00 17:46
1 78
TARADEVI TVI 18:13
1:00 18:14
1 85
JUTOGH JTO 18:48
2:00 18:50
1 89
SUMMER HILL SHZ 19:13
1:00 19:14
1 93
SIMLA SML 19:30
0
1 96

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL

Train 1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:05 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 19:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 1627 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

KLK-SML SUMMER SPL 1627 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 6:25 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 1627 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at BAROG(BOF). Train 1627 arrives at BAROG at 15:38 and departs at 15:46. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL FAQ

From which station train 1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL starts from?

1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL runs ?

1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL train is 8:00 minutes at BAROG(BOF)

Top Train Routes related to 1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL

For more information on 1627 KLK-SML SUMMER SPL train Click IRCTC

KLK-SML SUMMER SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 96 Km travelling from KALKA(KLK) to SIMLA(SML)

KLK-SML SUMMER SPL train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from KALKA(KLK) to SIMLA(SML) in 1 days