16185 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
VELANKANNI EXP Chennai Egmore to VELANKANNI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
22:00
1 0.0
Tambaram TBM 22:29
1m 22:30
1 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 22:58
2m 23:00
1 55.5
Melmaruvathur MLMR 23:24
1m 23:25
1 91.1
Tindivanam TMV 23:49
1m 23:50
1 121.2
Villupuram Jn VM 00:35
10m 00:45
2 158.5
Tirupadripulyur TDPR 01:34
1m 01:35
2 201.2
Cuddalore Port Jn CUPJ 01:44
1m 01:45
2 205.3
Chidambaram CDM 02:34
1m 02:35
2 243.8
Sirkazhi SY 02:54
1m 02:55
2 260.8
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 03:25
2m 03:27
2 280.8
Peralam Jn PEM 03:44
1m 03:45
2 296.5
Thiruvarur Jn TVR 04:10
10m 04:20
2 319.5
Nagappattinam Jn NGT 04:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 04:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 342.8
Velankanni VLNK 06:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 353.0

About Train 16185 VELANKANNI EXP

Train 16185 VELANKANNI EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to VELANKANNI(VLNK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 22:00 and reaches VELANKANNI(VLNK) at 06:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 16185 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to VELANKANNI(VLNK) .

VELANKANNI EXP 16185 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to VELANKANNI . It takes total of 8:30 hours journey to reach VELANKANNI .

In 16185 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 16185 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 00:35 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)
  2. Nagappattinam Jn (NGT)


16185 VELANKANNI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16185 VELANKANNI EXP starts from?

16185 VELANKANNI EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16185 VELANKANNI EXP runs ?

16185 VELANKANNI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16185 VELANKANNI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16185 VELANKANNI EXP train is 10 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 16185 VELANKANNI EXP

For more information on 16185 VELANKANNI EXP train Click IRCTC