16180 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MQ-MS Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mannargudi MQ
22:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Nidamangalam Jn NMJ 22:38
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 22:40
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 13.5
Thiruvarur Jn TVR 23:00
5m 23:05
1 37.4
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 23:40
2m 23:42
1 76.2
Sirkazhi SY 00:04
1m 00:05
2 96.2
Chidambaram CDM 00:24
1m 00:25
2 113.2
Tirupadripulyur TDPR 01:04
1m 01:05
2 155.7
Villupuram Jn VM 02:40
10m 02:50
2 198.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 04:23
2m 04:25
2 301.4
Tambaram TBM 04:54
1m 04:55
2 332.4
Mambalam MBM 05:14
1m 05:15
2 350.1
Chennai Egmore MS 05:55

2 357.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16180 MQ-MS

Train 16180 MQ-MS runs from Mannargudi(MQ) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mannargudi(MQ) at 22:25 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 05:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 16180 from Mannargudi(MQ) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

MQ-MS 16180 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16180 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 16180 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 02:40 and departs at 02:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)


16180 MQ-MS FAQ

From which station train 16180 MQ-MS starts from?

16180 MQ-MS starts from Mannargudi(MQ)

How many days in a week 16180 MQ-MS runs ?

16180 MQ-MS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16180 MQ-MS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16180 MQ-MS train is 10 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 16180 MQ-MS

For more information on 16180 MQ-MS train Click IRCTC