16130 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TN MS LINK EXP Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tuticorin TN
Average Delay: (0 min)
07:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Milavittan MVN 07:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 7.5
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 08:25
Average Delay: (17 min)
70m 09:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 31.0
Kovilpatti CVP 10:09
1m 10:10
1 67.2
Satur SRT 10:34
1m 10:35
1 88.8
Virudunagar Jn VPT 11:08
2m 11:10
1 115.7
Madurai Jn MDU 12:05
5m 12:10
1 159.1
Sholavandan SDN 12:33
1m 12:34
1 180.4
Kodaikanal Road KQN 12:53
1m 12:54
1 199.3
Dindigul Jn DG 13:20
2m 13:22
1 221.5
Manaparai MPA 14:04
1m 14:05
1 279.4
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 14:45
5m 14:50
1 315.8
Srirangam SRGM 15:09
1m 15:10
1 327.5
Ariyalur ALU 16:02
1m 16:03
1 385.6
Pennadam PNDM 16:29
1m 16:30
1 420.6
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 16:43
2m 16:45
1 439.2
Villupuram Jn VM 17:35
5m 17:40
1 493.9
Tindivanam TMV 18:14
1m 18:15
1 531.2
Melmaruvathur MLMR 18:39
1m 18:40
1 561.3
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:03
2m 19:05
1 596.8
Tambaram TBM 19:34
1m 19:35
1 627.9
Mambalam MBM 19:59
1m 20:00
1 645.5
Chennai Egmore MS 20:45

1 652.4

About Train 16130 TN MS LINK EXP

Train 16130 TN MS LINK EXP runs from Tuticorin(TN) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tuticorin(TN) at 07:50 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 16130 from Tuticorin(TN) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

TN MS LINK EXP 16130 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 12:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16130 train route maximum halt time for this train is 70 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ). Train 16130 arrives at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn at 08:25 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  3. Villupuram Jn (VM)


16130 TN MS LINK EXP FAQ

From which station train 16130 TN MS LINK EXP starts from?

16130 TN MS LINK EXP starts from Tuticorin(TN)

How many days in a week 16130 TN MS LINK EXP runs ?

16130 TN MS LINK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16130 TN MS LINK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16130 TN MS LINK EXP train is 70 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ)

Top Train Routes related to 16130 TN MS LINK EXP

For more information on 16130 TN MS LINK EXP train Click IRCTC