16129 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MEJ-TN LINK EXP. Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
08:25
1 0.0
Tambaram TBM 08:54
1m 08:55
1 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 09:23
2m 09:25
1 55.5
Melmaruvathur MLMR 09:49
1m 09:50
1 91.1
Tindivanam TMV 10:14
1m 10:15
1 121.2
Villupuram Jn VM 10:55
5m 11:00
1 158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 11:43
2m 11:45
1 213.2
Pennadam PNDM 11:59
1m 12:00
1 231.8
Ariyalur ALU 12:34
1m 12:35
1 266.7
Srirangam SRGM 13:16
1m 13:17
1 324.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 13:40
5m 13:45
1 336.6
Manaparai MPA 14:10
1m 14:11
1 373.0
Dindigul Jn DG 14:48
2m 14:50
1 430.9
Kodaikanal Road KQN 15:07
1m 15:08
1 453.0
Sholavandan SDN 15:22
1m 15:23
1 472.0
Kudalnagar KON 15:37
1m 15:38
1 490.0
Madurai Jn MDU 16:05
10m 16:15
1 493.2
Virudunagar Jn VPT 16:53
2m 16:55
1 536.6
Satur SRT 17:14
1m 17:15
1 563.6
Kovilpatti CVP 17:39
1m 17:40
1 585.2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 18:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
40m 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 621.3
Milavittan MVN 19:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 644.9
Tuti Melur TME 19:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 651.4
Tuticorin TN 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 652.4

About Train 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP.

Train 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tuticorin(TN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 08:25 and reaches Tuticorin(TN) at 20:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 16129 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tuticorin(TN) .

MEJ-TN LINK EXP. 16129 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin . It takes total of 12:5 hours journey to reach Tuticorin .

In 16129 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ). Train 16129 arrives at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn at 18:45 and departs at 19:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  2. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  3. Madurai Jn (MDU)


16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. FAQ

From which station train 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. starts from?

16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. runs ?

16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. train is 40 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ)

Top Train Routes related to 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP.

For more information on 16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. train Click IRCTC