16116 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PDY-MS EXP Puducherry to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puducherry PDY
05:35
1 0.0
Villianur VI 05:41
1m 05:42
1 7.5
Chinna Babu Samudram CBU 05:48
1m 05:49
1 15.7
Villupuram Jn VM 06:23
2m 06:25
1 37.6
Tindivanam TMV 06:59
1m 07:00
1 74.9
Melmaruvathur MLMR 07:24
1m 07:25
1 105.0
Madurantakam MMK 07:39
1m 07:40
1 115.9
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:13
2m 08:15
1 140.5
Tambaram TBM 08:49
1m 08:50
1 171.6
Tirusulam TLM 08:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 179.3
Chennai Egmore MS 09:30

1 196.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16116 PDY-MS EXP

Train 16116 PDY-MS EXP runs from Puducherry(PDY) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Puducherry(PDY) at 05:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 16116 from Puducherry(PDY) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

PDY-MS EXP 16116 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 3:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 16116 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 06:23 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16116 PDY-MS EXP FAQ

From which station train 16116 PDY-MS EXP starts from?

16116 PDY-MS EXP starts from Puducherry(PDY)

How many days in a week 16116 PDY-MS EXP runs ?

16116 PDY-MS EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16116 PDY-MS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16116 PDY-MS EXP train is 2 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 16116 PDY-MS EXP

For more information on 16116 PDY-MS EXP train Click IRCTC