15928 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NTSK - RNY EXPRESS Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK
05:45
1 0.0
Chabua CHB 06:08
2m 06:10
1 17.4
Dibrugarh DBRG 06:45
5m 06:50
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 42.0
Dhamalgaon DMGN 07:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 55.4
Moranhat MRHT 07:36
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 07:38
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 83.1
Sibsagar Town SRTN 08:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 08:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 120.2
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 08:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 08:56
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 136.2
Amguri Jn AGI 09:22
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 09:24
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 162.2
Mariani Jn MXN 09:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 10:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 190.2
Titabar TTB 10:18
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 10:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 202.7
Furkating Jn FKG 10:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 10:52
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 228.3
Sarupathar SZR 11:26
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 11:28
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 262.2
Bokajan BXJ 11:52
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 11:53
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 284.3
Dimapur DMV 12:10
Average Delay: (36 min)
5m 12:15
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 298.5
Diphu DPU 13:03
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 13:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 335.6
Lumding Jn LMG 14:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
10m 14:10
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 368.1
Lanka LKA 14:54
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 14:56
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 398.7
Hojai HJI 15:10
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 15:12
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 413.0
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 15:54
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 15:56
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 457.6
Jagi Road JID 16:36
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 16:38
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 491.6
Thakurkuchi TKC 17:23
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 17:24
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 529.4
Guwahati GHY 18:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 18:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 548.6
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 555.4
Changsari CGS 19:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 570.6
Kendukona KDKN 19:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 586.1
Rangiya Jn RNY 19:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 596.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS

Train 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 05:45 and reaches Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 19:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 15928 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) .

NTSK - RNY EXPRESS 15928 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach Rangiya Junction .

In 15928 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Mariani Jn(MXN). Train 15928 arrives at Mariani Jn at 09:55 and departs at 10:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dibrugarh (DBRG)
  2. Sibsagar Town (SRTN)
  3. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  4. Dimapur (DMV)
  5. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  6. Guwahati (GHY)


15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS starts from?

15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS runs ?

15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Mariani Jn(MXN)

Top Train Routes related to 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS

For more information on 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC