15903 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Dibrugarh to Chandigarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dibrugarh DBRG
07:00
1 0.0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 07:50
10m 08:00
1 42.0
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 09:40
2m 09:42
1 144.5
Mariani Jn MXN 10:50
10m 11:00
1 198.6
Furkating Jn FKG 11:45
2m 11:47
1 236.7
Dimapur DMV 13:20
10m 13:30
1 306.9
Diphu DPU 14:10
2m 14:12
1 344.0
Lumding Jn LMG 15:00
5m 15:05
1 376.5
Guwahati GHY 19:33
20m 19:53
1 557.0
Rangiya Jn RNY 21:00
10m 21:10
1 604.6
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 23:20
10m 23:30
1 713.7
Kokrajhar KOJ 23:56
2m 23:58
1 741.4
New Alipurduar NOQ 01:00
5m 01:05
2 820.1
New Cooch Behar NCB 01:30
5m 01:35
2 838.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 03:50
10m 04:00
2 964.4
KishanGanj KNE 05:04
2m 05:06
2 1051.8
Katihar Jn KIR 07:25
25m 07:50
2 1148.2
Naugachia NNA 08:36
2m 08:38
2 1206.8
Khagaria Jn KGG 09:29
2m 09:31
2 1273.9
Barauni Jn BJU 10:50
10m 11:00
2 1329.2
Samastipur Jn SPJ 12:05
5m 12:10
2 1379.9
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 12:55
5m 13:00
2 1432.1
Hajipur Jn HJP 13:55
5m 14:00
2 1485.9
Sonpur Jn SEE 14:10
2m 14:12
2 1491.2
Chhapra Jn CPR 15:30
15m 15:45
2 1545.4
Siwan Jn SV 16:30
5m 16:35
2 1606.6
Deoria Sadar DEOS 17:53
2m 17:55
2 1676.1
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 19:30
15m 19:45
2 1725.2
Gonda Jn GD 23:10
5m 23:15
2 1877.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:25
10m 02:35
3 1994.7
Bareilly Jn BE 06:02
2m 06:04
3 2229.4
Moradabad Jn MB 07:35
8m 07:43
3 2319.8
Saharanpur Jn SRE 11:00
15m 11:15
3 2512.9
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 12:30
5m 12:35
3 2594.0
Chandigarh Jn CDG 13:20

3 2638.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS

Train 15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Chandigarh(CDG) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 07:00 and reaches Chandigarh(CDG) at 13:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 15903 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Chandigarh(CDG) .

DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 15903 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh . It takes total of 54:20 hours journey to reach Chandigarh .

In 15903 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 15903 arrives at Katihar Jn at 07:25 and departs at 07:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  3. Dimapur (DMV)
  4. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  5. Guwahati (GHY)
  6. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  7. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  8. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  9. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  10. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  11. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  12. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  13. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  14. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  15. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  16. Siwan Jn (SV)
  17. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  18. Gonda Jn (GD)
  19. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  20. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  21. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  22. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)


15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS starts from?

15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS runs ?

15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS

For more information on 15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS train Click IRCTC