15902 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBRG SBC EXPRESS Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK Source
00:00 17:55
1 0
DIBRUGARH DBRG 18:50
10:00 19:00
1 42
MORANHAT MRHT 19:31
02:00 19:33
1 83
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 20:07
05:00 20:12
1 121
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 20:38
05:00 20:43
1 137
MARIANI JN MXN 21:35
10:00 21:45
1 190
FURKATING JN FKG 22:33
02:00 22:35
1 229
DIMAPUR DMV 23:42
07:00 23:49
1 299
DIPHU DPU 00:35
02:00 00:37
2 336
LUMDING JN LMG 01:25
05:00 01:30
2 368
GUWAHATI GHY 04:55
30:00:00 05:25
2 548
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 07:28
02:00 07:30
2 676
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 08:35
05:00 08:40
2 756
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 10:25
05:00 10:30
2 866
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 13:45
02:00 13:47
2 1027
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:10
15:00 14:25
2 1034
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:28
02:00 15:30
2 1121
MALDA TOWN MLDT 18:30
15:00 18:45
2 1266
RAMPUR HAT RPH 21:03
02:00 21:05
2 1388
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 21:53
05:00 21:58
2 1448
HOWRAH JN HWH 00:45
20:00 01:05
3 1594
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 02:45
15:00 03:00
3 1709
BALASORE BLS 04:25
02:00 04:27
3 1827
CUTTACK CTC 07:00
05:00 07:05
3 2005
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:50
05:00 07:55
3 2033
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:25
15:00 08:40
3 2052
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:30
05:00 10:35
3 2199
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 13:55
05:00 14:00
3 2415
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 15:30
20:00 15:50
3 2475
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 18:53
02:00 18:55
3 2676
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:40
15:00 21:55
3 2826
ONGOLE OGL 23:39
01:00 23:40
3 2964
NELLORE NLR 00:59
01:00 01:00
4 3080
PERAMBUR PER 04:40
15:00 04:55
4 3256
KATPADI JN KPD 06:50
05:00 06:55
4 3379
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 08:18
02:00 08:20
4 3463
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 10:38
02:00 10:40
4 3597
BENGALURU CANT BNC 11:07
03:00 11:10
4 3607
KSR BENGALURU SBC 11:50
00:00 Destinatio
4 3611

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS

Train 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 17:55 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 11:50. It takes 4 days to reach train 15902 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

DBRG SBC EXPRESS 15902 train passes through 39 major stations in 4 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 15902 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00:00 minutes at GUWAHATI(GHY). Train 15902 arrives at GUWAHATI at 04:55 and departs at 05:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS starts from?

15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS runs ?

15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS train is 30:00:00 minutes at GUWAHATI(GHY)

Top Train Routes related to 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS

For more information on 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC