15901 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DIBRUGARH EXP Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source
00:00 03:10
1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 03:33
02:00 03:35
1 15
Bangarapet Junction BWT 04:18
02:00 04:20
1 71
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:55
05:00 06:00
1 149
KATPADI JN KPD 07:08
02:00 07:10
1 232
PERAMBUR PER 08:55
10:00 09:05
1 356
NELLORE NLR 12:54
01:00 12:55
1 532
ONGOLE OGL 14:30
01:00 14:31
1 648
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:45
15:00 17:00
1 786
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 19:10
02:00 19:12
1 935
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:45
20:00 23:05
1 1136
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:03
02:00 00:05
2 1197
BRAHMAPUR BAM 03:05
05:00 03:10
2 1413
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:15
20:00 05:35
2 1559
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:05
05:00 06:10
2 1578
CUTTACK CTC 06:40
05:00 06:45
2 1606
BALASORE BLS 09:41
02:00 09:43
2 1784
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:20
15:00 11:35
2 1902
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:55
20:00 14:15
2 2017
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 16:24
05:00 16:29
2 2163
RAMPUR HAT RPH 17:27
02:00 17:29
2 2224
MALDA TOWN MLDT 20:00
15:00 20:15
2 2345
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:03
02:00 22:05
2 2490
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 23:40
15:00 23:55
2 2577
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 00:10
02:00 00:12
3 2585
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 03:45
05:00 03:50
3 2746
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 05:20
05:00 05:25
3 2855
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 06:06
02:00 06:08
3 2935
GUWAHATI GHY 08:45
25:00:00 09:10
3 3063
LUMDING JN LMG 12:30
10:00 12:40
3 3244
DIPHU DPU 13:11
02:00 13:13
3 3275
DIMAPUR DMV 13:53
07:00 14:00
3 3312
FURKATING JN FKG 15:40
02:00 15:42
3 3382
MARIANI JN MXN 16:20
10:00 16:30
3 3421
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 17:15
05:00 17:20
3 3475
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 17:39
02:00 17:41
3 3490
MORANHAT MRHT 18:15
02:00 18:17
3 3528
DIBRUGARH DBRG 19:20
10:00 19:30
3 3569
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 20:45
00:00 Destinatio
3 3611

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP

Train 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 03:10 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 20:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 15901 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

DIBRUGARH EXP 15901 train passes through 39 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dibrugarh . It takes total of hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 15901 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00:00 minutes at GUWAHATI(GHY). Train 15901 arrives at GUWAHATI at 08:45 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


15901 DIBRUGARH EXP FAQ

From which station train 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP starts from?

15901 DIBRUGARH EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP runs ?

15901 DIBRUGARH EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP train is 25:00:00 minutes at GUWAHATI(GHY)

Top Train Routes related to 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP

For more information on 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP train Click IRCTC