15655 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kamakhya Jn KYQ
10:45
1 0.0
Goalpara Town GLPT 12:27
2m 12:29
1 124.0
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 13:55
10m 14:05
1 175.5
Kokrajhar KOJ 14:32
2m 14:34
1 203.2
New Alipurduar NOQ 15:29
5m 15:34
1 281.9
New Cooch Behar NCB 16:00
5m 16:05
1 300.7
Dhupguri DQG 16:50
5m 16:55
1 360.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 18:15
10m 18:25
1 426.2
KishanGanj KNE 19:30
2m 19:32
1 513.6
Barsoi Jn BOE 20:20
2m 20:22
1 571.1
Katihar Jn KIR 22:00
20m 22:20
1 610.0
Naugachia NNA 23:07
2m 23:09
1 668.6
Khagaria Jn KGG 23:59
2m 00:01
1 735.7
Begusarai BGS 00:34
2m 00:36
2 775.7
Barauni Jn BJU 01:15
10m 01:25
2 791.0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 02:50
10m 03:00
2 841.7
Laheria Sarai LSI 03:38
3m 03:41
2 874.1
Darbhanga Jn DBG 04:00
5m 04:05
2 879.0
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 05:00
5m 05:05
2 946.9
Raxaul Jn RXL 06:45
5m 06:50
2 1029.4
Sagauli Jn SGL 07:41
2m 07:43
2 1058.6
Bettiah BTH 07:57
3m 08:00
2 1081.3
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 08:47
5m 08:52
2 1118.1
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 13:05
5m 13:10
2 1229.0
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 14:20
20m 14:40
2 1267.7
Khalilabad KLD 15:18
2m 15:20
2 1301.6
Basti BST 15:46
3m 15:49
2 1331.1
Gonda Jn GD 17:00
10m 17:10
2 1419.6
Sitapur Jn STP 20:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 20:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1578.7
Bareilly Jn BE 23:59
2m 00:01
2 1740.3
Moradabad Jn MB 01:40
8m 01:48
3 1830.6
Laksar Jn LRJ 03:53
2m 03:55
3 1971.0
Saharanpur Jn SRE 05:00
10m 05:10
3 2023.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 06:40
5m 06:45
3 2104.8
Ludhiana Jn LDH 08:35
10m 08:45
3 2218.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 09:45
5m 09:50
3 2270.7
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 11:40
5m 11:45
3 2383.4
Jammu Tawi JAT 13:40
10m 13:50
3 2482.6
Udhampur UHP 14:50
2m 14:52
3 2535.6
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK 16:00

3 2560.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS

Train 15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 10:45 and reaches () at 16:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 15655 from () to () .

KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS 15655 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 53:15 hours journey to reach .

In 15655 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 15655 arrives at Katihar Jn at 22:00 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  2. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  3. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  4. Dhupguri (DQG)
  5. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  6. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  7. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  8. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  9. Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)
  10. Raxaul Jn (RXL)
  11. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  12. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)
  13. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  14. Gonda Jn (GD)
  15. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  16. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  17. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  18. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  19. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  20. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  21. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  22. Jammu Tawi (JAT)


15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS starts from?

15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS runs ?

15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS

For more information on 15655 KYQ - SVDK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC