15647 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GUWAHATI EXPRES Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
08:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 08:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 08:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 34.6
Igatpuri IGP 10:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 10:30
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 116.1
Devlali DVL 11:08
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 11:10
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 161.1
Nasik Road NK 11:20
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 11:25
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 166.7
Manmad Jn MMR 12:10
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 12:15
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 239.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 14:35
Average Delay: (30 min)
5m 14:40
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 423.9
Burhanpur BAU 15:23
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 15:25
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 478.4
Khandwa Jn KNW 17:25
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 17:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 547.4
Harda HD 18:38
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 18:40
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 655.2
Itarsi Jn ET 19:50
Average Delay: (15 min)
10m 20:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 730.8
Pipariya PPI 20:58
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 21:00
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 798.3
Jabalpur Jn JBP 23:15
Average Delay: (26 min)
10m 23:25
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 975.9
Katni Jn KTE 00:35
Average Delay: (37 min)
5m 00:40
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 1066.8
Satna Jn STA 01:55
10m 02:05
2 1165.2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 05:35
5m 05:40
2 1335.3
Mirzapur MZP 07:05
5m 07:10
2 1415.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 08:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 09:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1478.7
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 09:54
2m 09:56
2 1536.4
Buxar BXR 10:21
2m 10:23
2 1572.6
Dumraon DURE 10:35
2m 10:37
2 1589.0
Ara Jn ARA 11:16
2m 11:18
2 1641.1
Danapur DNR 11:47
2m 11:49
2 1680.4
Patna Jn PNBE 12:30
10m 12:40
2 1690.1
Patna Saheb PNC 12:59
2m 13:01
2 1699.9
Fatuha Jn FUT 13:12
2m 13:14
2 1711.9
Khusropur KOO 13:23
2m 13:25
2 1720.6
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 13:40
2m 13:42
2 1735.4
Barh BARH 13:54
2m 13:56
2 1753.5
Mokama MKA 14:25
5m 14:30
2 1779.3
Hathidah Jn HTZ 14:37
2m 14:39
2 1787.3
Barhiya BRYA 15:03
2m 15:05
2 1797.0
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 15:39
2m 15:41
2 1812.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 16:05
7m 16:12
2 1813.4
Abhaipur AHA 16:43
1m 16:44
2 1836.4
Jamalpur Jn JMP 17:16
10m 17:26
2 1858.5
Bariarpur BUP 17:39
1m 17:40
2 1869.6
SultanGanj SGG 18:03
1m 18:04
2 1887.4
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 18:40
10m 18:50
2 1911.6
Kahalgaon CLG 19:21
1m 19:22
2 1941.6
Sahibganj SBG 20:25
10m 20:35
2 1985.4
Barharwa Jn BHW 21:40
2m 21:42
2 2039.9
New Farakka Jn NFK 22:17
2m 22:19
2 2057.9
Malda Town MLDT 23:25
10m 23:35
2 2093.1
KishanGanj KNE 01:35
5m 01:40
3 2240.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 03:30
15m 03:45
3 2328.1
Dhupguri DQG 05:05
5m 05:10
3 2393.5
New Cooch Behar NCB 06:20
5m 06:25
3 2453.6
New Alipurduar NOQ 06:45
5m 06:50
3 2472.4
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 08:35
10m 08:45
3 2578.9
Barpeta Road BPRD 10:05
2m 10:07
3 2623.0
Rangiya Jn RNY 11:30
10m 11:40
3 2687.9
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 12:30
5m 12:35
3 2728.8
Guwahati GHY 13:00

3 2735.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES

Train 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Guwahati(GHY) on Friday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:05 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 13:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 15647 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Guwahati(GHY) .

GUWAHATI EXPRES 15647 train passes through 54 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati . It takes total of 52:55 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 15647 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 15647 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 08:53 and departs at 09:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Nasik Road (NK)
  3. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  8. Katni Jn (KTE)
  9. Satna Jn (STA)
  10. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  11. Mirzapur (MZP)
  12. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  13. Mokama (MKA)
  14. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  15. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  16. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  17. Sahibganj (SBG)
  18. Malda Town (MLDT)
  19. KishanGanj (KNE)
  20. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  21. Dhupguri (DQG)
  22. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  23. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  24. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  25. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  26. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)


15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES starts from?

15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES runs ?

15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES

For more information on 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES train Click IRCTC