15624 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kamakhya Jn KYQ
17:15
1 0.0
Rangiya Jn RNY 18:07
5m 18:12
1 40.8
Barpeta Road BPRD 19:22
2m 19:24
1 105.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 20:30
10m 20:40
1 149.9
Kokrajhar KOJ 21:08
2m 21:10
1 177.6
New Alipurduar NOQ 22:15
5m 22:20
1 256.4
New Cooch Behar NCB 22:51
5m 22:56
1 275.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 01:15
15m 01:30
2 400.7
KishanGanj KNE 02:35
5m 02:40
2 488.0
Sonaili SI 04:15
2m 04:17
2 567.7
Katihar Jn KIR 05:40
15m 05:55
2 584.4
Naugachia NNA 06:42
2m 06:44
2 641.9
Khagaria Jn KGG 08:16
2m 08:18
2 708.9
Begusarai BGS 08:50
2m 08:52
2 748.9
Barauni Jn BJU 09:30
5m 09:35
2 764.3
Patna Jn PNBE 13:25
10m 13:35
2 874.5
Ara Jn ARA 14:15
2m 14:17
2 923.5
Buxar BXR 15:02
2m 15:04
2 992.0
Gahmar GMR 15:19
2m 15:21
2 1012.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 17:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 18:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1085.9
Varanasi Jn BSB 19:00
10m 19:10
2 1104.0
Shahganj Jn SHG 20:28
5m 20:33
2 1195.0
Faizabad Jn FD 22:15
5m 22:20
2 1300.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 01:00
10m 01:10
3 1427.7
Bareilly Jn BE 04:37
2m 04:39
3 1662.4
Moradabad Jn MB 06:17
8m 06:25
3 1752.8
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 08:55
2m 08:57
3 1893.6
Old Delhi Jn DLI 09:50
20m 10:10
3 1914.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 10:38
2m 10:40
3 1928.1
Gurgaon GGN 10:56
2m 10:58
3 1945.1
Rewari Jn RE 12:35
3m 12:38
3 1996.3
Mahendragarh MHRG 13:12
2m 13:14
3 2046.8
Satnali STNL 13:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2070.6
Loharu Jn LHU 13:50
5m 13:55
3 2087.6
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 14:32
3m 14:35
3 2137.5
Churu Jn CUR 15:20
10m 15:30
3 2195.4
Ratangarh Jn RTGH 16:10
15m 16:25
3 2238.3
Sujangarh SUJH 16:56
3m 16:59
3 2284.1
Ladnun LAU 17:22
3m 17:25
3 2293.9
Didwana DIA 17:47
3m 17:50
3 2325.0
Choti Khatu CTKT 18:18
2m 18:20
3 2360.7
Khatu KHTU 18:24
2m 18:26
3 2365.9
Degana Jn DNA 18:54
3m 18:57
3 2390.9
Merta Road Jn MTD 19:35
3m 19:38
3 2434.9
Jodhpur Jn JU 21:35
10m 21:45
3 2537.8
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 22:15

3 2541.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS

Train 15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS runs from () to () on Friday. Train departs from () at 17:15 and reaches () at 22:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 15624 from () to () .

KYQ BGKT EXPRESS 15624 train passes through 46 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 53:0 hours journey to reach .

In 15624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 15624 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 17:54 and departs at 18:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  2. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  3. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  4. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  5. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  6. KishanGanj (KNE)
  7. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  8. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  9. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  10. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  11. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  12. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  13. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  14. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  15. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  16. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  17. Churu Jn (CUR)
  18. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  19. Jodhpur Jn (JU)


15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS starts from?

15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS runs ?

15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS

For more information on 15624 KYQ BGKT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC