15605 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guwahati GHY
20:40
1 0.0
Narangi NNGE 20:53
2m 20:55
1 8.4
Jagi Road JID 21:44
1m 21:45
1 57.0
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 22:14
2m 22:16
1 91.0
Kampur KWM 22:34
1m 22:35
1 108.2
Hojai HJI 22:59
1m 23:00
1 135.5
Lanka LKA 23:15
1m 23:16
1 149.8
Lumding Jn LMG 00:15
10m 00:25
2 180.5
Diphu DPU 01:06
2m 01:08
2 213.0
Dimapur DMV 01:50
10m 02:00
2 250.1
Bokajan BXJ 02:30
1m 02:31
2 264.3
Sarupathar SZR 02:53
1m 02:54
2 286.4
Barpathar BXP 03:07
1m 03:08
2 295.8
Furkating Jn FKG 03:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
65m 05:00
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 320.2
Golaghat GLGT 05:11
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 05:13
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 327.1
Numaligarh NMGY 05:33
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 05:35
Average Delay: (49 min)
2 343.0
Khumtai KUTI 05:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 05:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 345.1
Badulipar BLPR 05:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 05:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 348.8
Rangaliting RNGG 05:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 05:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 353.3
Barua Bamungaon BBGN 06:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 359.9
Bhalukmara BLMR 06:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 06:42
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 374.4
Rowriah Sdg RWH 06:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 06:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 382.2
Jorhat Town JTTN 07:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 07:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 387.7
Cinnamara CMA 07:23
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 07:25
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 393.8
Mariani Jn MXN 08:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
30m 08:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 404.1
Nakachari NCH 08:48
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 08:50
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 414.6
Amguri Jn AGI 09:16
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 09:18
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 432.1
Namti Ali NMT 09:35
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 09:37
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 443.6
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 09:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 09:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 458.2
Sibsagar Town SRTN 10:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 474.1
Moranhat MRHT 10:53
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 10:55
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 511.2
Dibrugarh DBRG 11:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 552.3

About Train 15605 JTTN INTERCITY

Train 15605 JTTN INTERCITY runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 20:40 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 15605 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

JTTN INTERCITY 15605 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kamakhya to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 15:5 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 15605 train route maximum halt time for this train is 65 minutes at Furkating Jn(FKG). Train 15605 arrives at Furkating Jn at 03:55 and departs at 05:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  2. Dimapur (DMV)
  3. Jorhat Town (JTTN)
  4. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  5. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)


15605 JTTN INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 15605 JTTN INTERCITY starts from?

15605 JTTN INTERCITY starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 15605 JTTN INTERCITY runs ?

15605 JTTN INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15605 JTTN INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15605 JTTN INTERCITY train is 65 minutes at Furkating Jn(FKG)

Top Train Routes related to 15605 JTTN INTERCITY

For more information on 15605 JTTN INTERCITY train Click IRCTC