15045 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP OKHA EXPRES Gorakhpur Junction to OKHA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
Average Delay: (45 Min min)
04:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Basti BST 05:55
Average Delay: (2 min)
3m 05:58
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 63.5
Gonda Jn GD 07:20
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 07:25
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 151.9
Barabanki Jn BBK 09:00
2m 09:02
1 241.1
Badshahnagar BNZ 09:35
3m 09:38
1 265.4
Aishbagh ASH 10:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 10:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 274.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 12:05
10m 12:15
1 345.4
Etawah Jn ETW 14:02
2m 14:04
1 484.8
Tundla Jn TDL 15:25
5m 15:30
1 576.5
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 16:43
2m 16:45
1 601.5
Agra Cantt AGC 17:05
5m 17:10
1 605.5
Dholpur Jn DHO 17:58
2m 18:00
1 658.0
Morena MRA 18:23
2m 18:25
1 685.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 19:11
5m 19:16
1 723.6
Jhansi Jn JHS 21:20
10m 21:30
1 821.1
Bina Jn BINA 01:15
20m 01:35
2 974.3
Mungaoli MNV 02:03
2m 02:05
2 1003.2
Ashok Nagar ASKN 02:47
2m 02:49
2 1048.8
Guna Jn GUNA 03:35
5m 03:40
2 1092.9
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 04:12
3m 04:15
2 1113.3
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 05:28
2m 05:30
2 1190.4
Shajapur SFY 07:18
2m 07:20
2 1279.0
Maksi Jn MKC 08:20
2m 08:22
2 1306.9
Ujjain Jn UJN 09:00
20m 09:20
2 1348.1
Nagda Jn NAD 10:18
2m 10:20
2 1403.6
Ratlam Jn RTM 11:10
10m 11:20
2 1444.7
Godhra Jn GDA 14:10
2m 14:12
2 1631.7
Chhayapuri CYI 15:02
5m 15:07
2 1697.8
Anand Jn ANND 16:25
1m 16:26
2 1729.7
Maninagar MAN 17:25
2m 17:27
2 1790.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 17:45
20m 18:05
2 1794.2
Viramgam Jn VG 19:22
2m 19:24
2 1859.4
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 20:24
2m 20:26
2 1924.9
Wankaner Jn WKR 21:33
2m 21:35
2 1999.0
Rajkot Jn RJT 22:35
5m 22:40
2 2040.9
Hapa HAPA 00:01
2m 00:03
3 2116.9
Jamnagar JAM 00:17
5m 00:22
3 2125.5
Khambhalia KMBL 01:26
2m 01:28
3 2179.8
Dwarka DWK 02:33
5m 02:38
3 2263.8
Okha OKHA 03:55

3 2292.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES

Train 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to OKHA (OKHA) on Thursday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 04:45 and reaches OKHA (OKHA) at 03:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 15045 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to OKHA (OKHA) .

GKP OKHA EXPRES 15045 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to OKHA . It takes total of 47:10 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 15045 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Bina Jn(BINA). Train 15045 arrives at Bina Jn at 01:15 and departs at 01:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gonda Jn (GD)
  2. Aishbagh (ASH)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  4. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  6. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  7. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  8. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  9. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  10. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  11. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  12. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  13. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  14. Jamnagar (JAM)
  15. Dwarka (DWK)


15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES starts from?

15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES runs ?

15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES train is 20 minutes at Bina Jn(BINA)

Top Train Routes related to 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES

For more information on 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES train Click IRCTC