14888 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BARMER KLK EXP Barmer to Kalka
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barmer BME
06:45
1 0.0
Baytu BUT 07:20
2m 07:22
1 46.1
Balotra BLT 08:03
5m 08:08
1 96.1
Samdari Jn SMR 08:45
5m 08:50
1 128.9
Luni Jn LUNI 09:42
3m 09:45
1 177.7
Jodhpur Jn JU 10:25
10m 10:35
1 209.7
Pipar Road Jn PPR 11:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 256.3
Gotan GOTN 11:58
2m 12:00
1 292.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 12:23
5m 12:28
1 312.6
Nagaur NGO 13:27
5m 13:32
1 369.7
Nokha NOK 14:09
2m 14:11
1 421.3
Deshnoke DSO 14:56
2m 14:58
1 453.5
Bikaner Jn BKN 16:30
30m 17:00
1 485.5
Lalgarh Jn LGH 17:12
3m 17:15
1 489.4
Dhirera DHRR 17:57
2m 17:59
1 542.2
Lunkaransar LKS 18:18
2m 18:20
1 565.1
Mahajan MHJ 18:53
2m 18:55
1 604.8
Suratgarh Jn SOG 19:50
10m 20:00
1 667.4
PiliBanga PGK 20:23
2m 20:25
1 692.2
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 20:50
10m 21:00
1 717.5
Manaksar MNSR 21:11
1m 21:12
1 729.1
Sangaria SGRA 21:26
2m 21:28
1 744.0
Dhaban DABN 21:40
1m 21:41
1 754.6
Mandi Dabwali MBY 22:03
2m 22:05
1 774.1
Sangat SGF 22:25
2m 22:27
1 793.0
Bathinda Jn BTI 23:20
30m 23:50
1 809.9
Bathinda Cantt BTIC 00:10
2m 00:12
2 818.4
Rampura Phul PUL 00:38
2m 00:40
2 842.4
Tapa TAPA 00:53
2m 00:55
2 855.5
Barnala BNN 01:12
2m 01:14
2 874.7
Dhuri Jn DUI 01:42
5m 01:47
2 905.3
Nabha NBA 02:08
2m 02:10
2 932.3
Patiala PTA 02:30
2m 02:32
2 958.0
Rajpura Jn RPJ 03:12
3m 03:15
2 983.3
Ambala City UBC 03:32
2m 03:34
2 1003.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 03:55
25m 04:20
2 1011.2
Dappar DHPR 04:45
2m 04:47
2 1033.8
Chandigarh Jn CDG 05:10
8m 05:18
2 1056.1
Chandi Mandir CNDM 05:26
2m 05:28
2 1065.2
Kalka KLK 05:55

2 1080.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14888 BARMER KLK EXP

Train 14888 BARMER KLK EXP runs from Barmer(BME) to Kalka(KLK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 06:45 and reaches Kalka(KLK) at 05:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 14888 from Barmer(BME) to Kalka(KLK) .

BARMER KLK EXP 14888 train passes through 40 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Kalka . It takes total of 23:10 hours journey to reach Kalka .

In 14888 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN). Train 14888 arrives at Bikaner Jn at 16:30 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balotra (BLT)
  2. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  3. Jodhpur Jn (JU)
  4. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  5. Nagaur (NGO)
  6. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  7. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  8. Bathinda Jn (BTI)
  9. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  10. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  11. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)


14888 BARMER KLK EXP FAQ

From which station train 14888 BARMER KLK EXP starts from?

14888 BARMER KLK EXP starts from Barmer(BME)

How many days in a week 14888 BARMER KLK EXP runs ?

14888 BARMER KLK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14888 BARMER KLK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14888 BARMER KLK EXP train is 30 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN)

Top Train Routes related to 14888 BARMER KLK EXP

For more information on 14888 BARMER KLK EXP train Click IRCTC