14803 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JSM SBIB EXP Jodhpur Junction to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaisalmer JSM
15:10
1 0.0
Pokaran POK 16:35
5m 16:40
1 105.9
Ramdevra RDRA 17:17
3m 17:20
1 116.3
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 17:55
5m 18:00
1 162.9
Osiyan OSN 19:36
2m 19:38
1 235.1
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 20:01
2m 20:03
1 297.4
Jodhpur Jn JU 20:30
Average Delay: (- min)
15m 20:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 299.4
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 21:01
Average Delay: (10 Min min)
2m 21:03
Average Delay: (10 Min min)
1 303.2
Luni Jn LUNI 21:26
Average Delay: (10 Min min)
3m 21:29
Average Delay: (10 Min min)
1 331.4
Samdari Jn SMR 22:03
Average Delay: (14 Min min)
5m 22:08
Average Delay: (14 Min min)
1 380.2
Mokalsar MKSR 22:34
Average Delay: (09 Min min)
3m 22:37
Average Delay: (09 Min min)
1 406.3
Jalor JOR 23:20
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
3m 23:23
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
1 439.2
Modran MON 23:50
Average Delay: (10 Min min)
3m 23:53
Average Delay: (10 Min min)
1 473.9
Marwar Bhinmal MBNL 00:28
Average Delay: (16 Min min)
3m 00:31
Average Delay: (16 Min min)
2 502.0
Raniwara RNV 00:56
Average Delay: (16 Min min)
3m 00:59
Average Delay: (16 Min min)
2 533.6
Bhildi Jn BLDI 02:23
Average Delay: (07 Min min)
5m 02:28
Average Delay: (07 Min min)
2 604.1
Patan PTN 03:15
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 03:17
Average Delay: (- min)
2 655.0
Mahesana Jn MSH 03:50
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
2m 03:52
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
2 694.8
Sabarmati BG SBIB 05:30
Average Delay: (08 Min min)

Average Delay: (08 Min min)
2 757.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14803 JSM SBIB EXP

Train 14803 JSM SBIB EXP runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to (SBIB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 15:10 and reaches (SBIB) at 05:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14803 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to (SBIB) .

JSM SBIB EXP 14803 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach .

In 14803 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur Jn(JU). Train 14803 arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 20:30 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pokaran (POK)
  2. Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)
  3. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  4. Bhildi Jn (BLDI)


14803 JSM SBIB EXP FAQ

From which station train 14803 JSM SBIB EXP starts from?

14803 JSM SBIB EXP starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 14803 JSM SBIB EXP runs ?

14803 JSM SBIB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14803 JSM SBIB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14803 JSM SBIB EXP train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur Jn(JU)

Top Train Routes related to 14803 JSM SBIB EXP

For more information on 14803 JSM SBIB EXP train Click IRCTC