14703 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JSM LGH EXP Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAISALMER JSM
0 10:10
1 0
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 11:00
2:00 11:02
1 64
ASHAPURA GOMAT AQG 12:15
2:00 12:17
1 103
RAMDEVRA RDRA 12:36
3:00 12:39
1 110
PHALODI JN PLCJ 13:35
5:00 13:40
1 157
MALHAR MAAR 13:51
1:00 13:52
1 170
BAP BAF 14:09
2:00 14:11
1 192
SIRD SIRD 14:25
2:00 14:27
1 210
NOKHRA NKRA 14:43
2:00 14:45
1 230
DIYATRA ROAD DTRD 15:02
2:00 15:04
1 252
KOLAYAT KLYT 15:17
2:00 15:19
1 269
GAJNER GJN 15:32
2:00 15:34
1 284
NAL HALT NAL 15:49
2:00 15:51
1 303
LALGARH JN LGH 16:25
0
1 315

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14703 JSM LGH EXP

Train 14703 JSM LGH EXP runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Lalgarh Junction(LGH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 10:10 and reaches Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 16:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 14703 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Lalgarh Junction(LGH) .

JSM LGH EXP 14703 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Lalgarh Junction .

In 14703 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PHALODI JN(PLCJ). Train 14703 arrives at PHALODI JN at 13:35 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


14703 JSM LGH EXP FAQ

From which station train 14703 JSM LGH EXP starts from?

14703 JSM LGH EXP starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 14703 JSM LGH EXP runs ?

14703 JSM LGH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14703 JSM LGH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14703 JSM LGH EXP train is 5:00 minutes at PHALODI JN(PLCJ)

Top Train Routes related to 14703 JSM LGH EXP

For more information on 14703 JSM LGH EXP train Click IRCTC

JSM LGH EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 315 Km travelling from JAISALMER(JSM) to LALGARH JN(LGH)

JSM LGH EXP train(0) halts at a total of 14 halts while covering the total distance from JAISALMER(JSM) to LALGARH JN(LGH) in 1 days