14610 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HEMKUNT EXP MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Rishikesh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK
16:20
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Udhampur UHP 16:46
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 16:48
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 24.7
Jammu Tawi JAT 18:00
Average Delay: (24 min)
30m 18:30
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 77.8
Samba SMBX 18:58
2m 19:00
1 110.2
Ghagwal GHGL 19:09
2m 19:11
1 119.5
Hira Nagar HRNR 19:19
2m 19:21
1 125.0
Kathua KTHU 19:49
2m 19:51
1 153.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 20:30
5m 20:35
1 177.0
Mukerian MEX 21:12
2m 21:14
1 216.6
Dasuya DZA 21:33
2m 21:35
1 232.2
Tanda Urmar TDO 22:01
2m 22:03
1 247.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 22:57
3m 23:00
1 289.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 00:25
10m 00:35
2 342.0
Sirhind Jn SIR 01:38
2m 01:40
2 402.3
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 02:38
10m 02:48
2 455.6
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 03:27
2m 03:29
2 506.4
Saharanpur Jn SRE 04:14
20m 04:34
2 536.6
Roorkee RK 05:24
3m 05:27
2 571.4
Haridwar HW 06:25
25m 06:50
2 613.0
Raiwala Jn RWL 07:39
1m 07:40
2 624.2
Virbhadra VRH 07:54
1m 07:55
2 630.6
Rishikesh RKSH 08:20

2 635.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14610 HEMKUNT EXP

Train 14610 HEMKUNT EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Rishikesh(RKSH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 16:20 and reaches Rishikesh(RKSH) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 14610 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Rishikesh(RKSH) .

HEMKUNT EXP 14610 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Rishikesh . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach Rishikesh .

In 14610 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT). Train 14610 arrives at Jammu Tawi at 18:00 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Haridwar (HW)


14610 HEMKUNT EXP FAQ

From which station train 14610 HEMKUNT EXP starts from?

14610 HEMKUNT EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 14610 HEMKUNT EXP runs ?

14610 HEMKUNT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14610 HEMKUNT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14610 HEMKUNT EXP train is 30 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Top Train Routes related to 14610 HEMKUNT EXP

For more information on 14610 HEMKUNT EXP train Click IRCTC