1460 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS CSMT EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
13:25
1 0.0
Tiruvallur TRL 14:03
2m 14:05
1 41.6
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 14:28
2m 14:30
1 68.6
Tiruttani TRT 14:46
2m 14:48
1 83.0
Puttur PUT 15:18
2m 15:20
1 113.4
Renigunta Jn RU 16:08
2m 16:10
1 136.8
Koduru KOU 16:44
1m 16:45
1 177.6
Razampeta RJP 17:09
1m 17:10
1 211.2
Kadapa HX 17:53
2m 17:55
1 262.2
Yerraguntla Jn YA 18:29
1m 18:30
1 301.5
Tadipatri TU 19:29
1m 19:30
1 370.4
Gooty Jn GY 20:09
1m 20:10
1 418.4
Guntakal Jn GTL 20:55
5m 21:00
1 446.8
Adoni AD 21:49
1m 21:50
1 499.0
Mantralayam Road MALM 22:19
1m 22:20
1 539.7
Raichur Jn RC 22:48
2m 22:50
1 568.6
Yadgir YG 23:49
1m 23:50
1 637.2
Wadi Jn WADI 01:10
5m 01:15
2 676.2
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 01:55
3m 01:58
2 713.0
Solapur SUR 04:00
5m 04:05
2 826.0
Kurduwadi Jn KWV 05:18
2m 05:20
2 904.8
Daund Jn DD 06:45
5m 06:50
2 1013.0
Pune Jn PUNE 08:10
10m 08:20
2 1088.4
Khadki KK 08:30
2m 08:32
2 1094.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 10:47
3m 10:50
2 1226.5
Thane TNA 11:22
3m 11:25
2 1244.6
Dadar Ctrl DR 11:52
3m 11:55
2 1268.9
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM 12:30

2 1277.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1460 MAS CSMT EXP

Train 1460 MAS CSMT EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 13:25 and reaches () at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 1460 from () to () .

MAS CSMT EXP 1460 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 23:5 hours journey to reach .

In 1460 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 1460 arrives at Pune Jn at 08:10 and departs at 08:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  2. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  3. Solapur (SUR)
  4. Daund Jn (DD)


1460 MAS CSMT EXP FAQ

From which station train 1460 MAS CSMT EXP starts from?

1460 MAS CSMT EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 1460 MAS CSMT EXP runs ?

1460 MAS CSMT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1460 MAS CSMT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1460 MAS CSMT EXP train is 10 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 1460 MAS CSMT EXP

For more information on 1460 MAS CSMT EXP train Click IRCTC