1460 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS CSMT EXP MGR CHENNAI CTL to C SHIVAJI MAH T
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR CHENNAI CTL MAS
0 13:25
1 0
TIRUVALLUR TRL 14:03
02:00 14:05
1 42
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 14:28
02:00 14:30
1 69
TIRUTTANI TRT 14:46
02:00 14:48
1 83
PUTTUR PUT 15:18
02:00 15:20
1 115
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:08
02:00 16:10
1 141
KODURU KOU 16:44
01:00 16:45
1 182
RAZAMPETA RJP 17:09
01:00 17:10
1 216
CUDDAPAH HX 17:53
02:00 17:55
1 266
YERRAGUNTLA YA 18:29
01:00 18:30
1 305
TADIPATRI TU 19:29
01:00 19:30
1 375
GOOTY GY 20:09
01:00 20:10
1 423
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:55
05:00 21:00
1 451
ADONI AD 21:49
01:00 21:50
1 503
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 22:19
01:00 22:20
1 544
RAICHUR RC 22:48
02:00 22:50
1 572
YADGIR YG 23:49
01:00 23:50
1 641
WADI WADI 01:10
05:00 01:15
2 679
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:55
03:00 01:58
2 716
SOLAPUR JN SUR 04:00
05:00 04:05
2 829
KURDUVADI KWV 05:18
02:00 05:20
2 908
DAUND JN DD 06:45
05:00 06:50
2 1017
PUNE JN PUNE 08:10
10:00 08:20
2 1092
KHADKI KK 08:30
02:00 08:32
2 1099
KALYAN JN KYN 10:47
03:00 10:50
2 1231
THANE TNA 11:22
03:00 11:25
2 1251
DADAR DR 11:52
03:00 11:55
2 1275
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 12:30
0
2 1284

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1460 MAS CSMT EXP

Train 1460 MAS CSMT EXP runs from MGR CHENNAI CTL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from MGR CHENNAI CTL(MAS) at 13:25 and reaches C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 1460 from MGR CHENNAI CTL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) .

MAS CSMT EXP 1460 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from MGR CHENNAI CTL to C SHIVAJI MAH T . It takes total of 23:5 hours journey to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T .

In 1460 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE). Train 1460 arrives at PUNE JN at 08:10 and departs at 08:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


1460 MAS CSMT EXP FAQ

From which station train 1460 MAS CSMT EXP starts from?

1460 MAS CSMT EXP starts from MGR CHENNAI CTL(MAS)

How many days in a week 1460 MAS CSMT EXP runs ?

1460 MAS CSMT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1460 MAS CSMT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1460 MAS CSMT EXP train is 10:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 1460 MAS CSMT EXP

For more information on 1460 MAS CSMT EXP train Click IRCTC