1460 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS CHENNAI CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source
0 13:25
1 0
TIRUVALLUR TRL 14:03
2:00 14:05
1 48
ARAKKONAM AJJ 14:28
2:00 14:30
1 75
TIRUTTANI TRT 14:46
2:00 14:48
1 88
PUTTUR PUT 15:18
2:00 15:20
1 118
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:08
2:00 16:10
1 144
KODURU KOU 16:44
1:00 16:45
1 185
RAZAMPETA RJP 17:09
1:00 17:10
1 218
CUDDAPAH HX 17:53
2:00 17:55
1 269
YERRAGUNTLA YA 18:29
1:00 18:30
1 309
TADIPATRI TU 19:29
1:00 19:30
1 376
GOOTY GY 20:09
1:00 20:10
1 424
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:55
5:00 21:00
1 452
ADONI AD 21:49
1:00 21:50
1 504
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 22:19
1:00 22:20
1 545
RAICHUR RC 22:48
2:00 22:50
1 574
YADGIR YG 00:04
1:00 00:05
2 643
WADI WADI 01:10
5:00 01:15
2 682
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:55
3:00 01:58
2 718
SOLAPUR JN SUR 04:00
5:00 04:05
2 831
KURDUVADI KWV 05:18
2:00 05:20
2 910
DAUND JN DD 06:45
5:00 06:50
2 1019
PUNE JN PUNE 08:10
10:00 08:20
2 1097
KHADKI KK 08:30
2:00 08:32
2 1103
KALYAN JN KYN 10:47
3:00 10:50
2 1235
THANE TNA 11:22
3:00 11:25
2 1255
DADAR DR 11:52
3:00 11:55
2 1279
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 12:30
0 Destination
2 1288

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train 1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) at 13:25 and reaches C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 1460 from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) .

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS 1460 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from CHENNAI CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T . It takes total of 23:5 hours journey to reach C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T .

In 1460 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL). Train 1460 arrives at GUNTAKAL JN at 20:55 and departs at 21:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. WADI (WADI)
  2. SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
  3. DAUND JN (DD)


1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS starts from?

1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS)

How many days in a week 1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS runs ?

1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS

For more information on 1460 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1288 Km travelling from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Egmore(MS)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)