14265 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BSB DDN EXP Varanasi Junction to Dehradun
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
08:25
1 0.0
Sewapuri SWPR 08:51
1m 08:52
1 22.5
Parsipur PRF 09:05
1m 09:06
1 36.0
Bhadohi BOY 09:16
2m 09:18
1 44.4
Mondh MOF 09:28
1m 09:29
1 52.6
Suriawan SAW 09:42
1m 09:43
1 59.8
Janghai Jn JNH 10:01
2m 10:03
1 74.9
Badshahpur BSE 10:23
1m 10:24
1 91.7
Gaura GRX 10:43
1m 10:44
1 104.0
Dandupur DND 10:54
1m 10:55
1 114.0
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 11:45
5m 11:50
1 128.1
Chilbila Jn CIL 12:04
1m 12:05
1 132.0
Antu ANTU 12:20
1m 12:21
1 148.9
Misrauli MFL 12:30
1m 12:31
1 157.1
Amethi AME 12:38
2m 12:40
1 163.1
GauriGanj GNG 12:57
1m 12:58
1 176.5
Jais JAIS 13:16
2m 13:18
1 194.4
FursatGanj FTG 13:28
1m 13:29
1 205.0
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 13:55
5m 14:00
1 223.2
Harchandpur HCP 14:17
1m 14:18
1 237.9
Bachhrawan BCN 14:32
2m 14:34
1 253.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 16:25
10m 16:35
1 301.1
Alamnagar AMG 16:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 306.5
Malihabad MLD 17:08
2m 17:10
1 324.8
Sandila SAN 17:30
2m 17:32
1 349.1
Balamau Jn BLM 17:52
2m 17:54
1 369.3
Baghauli BGH 18:04
2m 18:06
1 378.0
Hardoi HRI 18:30
2m 18:32
1 402.4
Anjhi Shahabad AJI 18:58
2m 19:00
1 434.6
Roza Jn ROZA 19:26
5m 19:31
1 457.7
Shahjahanpur SPN 19:52
2m 19:54
1 465.2
Bareilly Jn BE 20:58
2m 21:00
1 535.9
Rampur Jn RMU 21:51
2m 21:53
1 599.0
Moradabad Jn MB 22:35
8m 22:43
1 626.2
Kanth KNT 23:13
2m 23:15
1 655.7
Seohara SEO 23:32
2m 23:34
1 672.3
Dhampur DPR 23:48
2m 23:50
1 686.0
Nagina NGG 00:06
2m 00:08
2 702.7
Najibabad Jn NBD 01:22
5m 01:27
2 725.0
Chandok CNK 01:42
2m 01:44
2 743.1
Balawali BLW 01:55
2m 01:57
2 750.1
Raisi RSI 02:11
2m 02:13
2 758.5
Laksar Jn LRJ 02:32
5m 02:37
2 766.6
Aithal ATMO 02:48
2m 02:50
2 774.2
Jwalapur JWP 03:05
2m 03:07
2 789.7
Haridwar HW 03:25
45m 04:10
2 793.7
Raiwala Jn RWL 04:34
2m 04:36
2 804.9
Doiwala DWO 05:20
2m 05:22
2 825.7
Dehradun DDN 06:30

2 845.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14265 BSB DDN EXP

Train 14265 BSB DDN EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 08:25 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 06:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14265 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Dehradun(DDN) .

BSB DDN EXP 14265 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun . It takes total of 22:5 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 14265 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at Haridwar(HW). Train 14265 arrives at Haridwar at 03:25 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  2. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Roza Jn (ROZA)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  7. Laksar Jn (LRJ)


14265 BSB DDN EXP FAQ

From which station train 14265 BSB DDN EXP starts from?

14265 BSB DDN EXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 14265 BSB DDN EXP runs ?

14265 BSB DDN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14265 BSB DDN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14265 BSB DDN EXP train is 45 minutes at Haridwar(HW)

Top Train Routes related to 14265 BSB DDN EXP

For more information on 14265 BSB DDN EXP train Click IRCTC