14229 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PYGS-HW EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Prayagraj Sangam PYGS
23:05
1 0.0
Prayag Jn PRG 23:25
5m 23:30
1 3.4
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 01:00
5m 01:05
2 55.9
Amethi AME 01:46
2m 01:48
2 91.0
GauriGanj GNG 02:06
2m 02:08
2 104.3
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 02:50
5m 02:55
2 151.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 05:00
10m 05:10
2 228.9
Hardoi HRI 06:36
2m 06:38
2 330.3
Shahjahanpur SPN 07:36
2m 07:38
2 393.0
Bareilly Jn BE 08:37
5m 08:42
2 463.7
Rampur Jn RMU 09:35
2m 09:37
2 526.8
Moradabad Jn MB 10:30
8m 10:38
2 554.0
Najibabad Jn NBD 12:00
3m 12:03
2 652.9
Laksar Jn LRJ 12:45
3m 12:48
2 694.5
Haridwar HW 14:05

2 721.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14229 PYGS-HW EXP

Train 14229 PYGS-HW EXP runs from () to () on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 23:05 and reaches () at 14:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 14229 from () to () .

PYGS-HW EXP 14229 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach .

In 14229 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 14229 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:00 and departs at 05:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Prayag Jn (PRG)
  2. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  3. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  4. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)


14229 PYGS-HW EXP FAQ

From which station train 14229 PYGS-HW EXP starts from?

14229 PYGS-HW EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 14229 PYGS-HW EXP runs ?

14229 PYGS-HW EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14229 PYGS-HW EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14229 PYGS-HW EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 14229 PYGS-HW EXP

For more information on 14229 PYGS-HW EXP train Click IRCTC