14007 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SADBHAVANA EXP Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Raxaul Jn RXL
23:40
Average Delay: (1:48 min)
1 0.0
Bairgania BGU 00:42
Average Delay: (1:59 min)
2m 00:44
Average Delay: (2:00 min)
2 53.4
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 01:25
Average Delay: (1:23 min)
5m 01:30
Average Delay: (1:24 min)
2 82.5
Runni Saidpur RUSD 01:48
Average Delay: (1:55 min)
2m 01:50
Average Delay: (1:58 min)
2 105.4
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 03:30
Average Delay: (1:52 min)
30m 04:00
Average Delay: (1:58 min)
2 147.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 04:55
Average Delay: (2:21 min)
5m 05:00
Average Delay: (2:26 min)
2 200.8
Sonpur Jn SEE 05:10
Average Delay: (2:25 min)
2m 05:12
Average Delay: (2:26 min)
2 206.1
Dighwara DGA 05:31
Average Delay: (2:28 min)
2m 05:33
Average Delay: (2:29 min)
2 229.7
Chhapra Jn CPR 06:25
Average Delay: (2:42 min)
15m 06:40
Average Delay: (2:44 min)
2 260.3
Suraimanpur SIP 07:04
Average Delay: (2:59 min)
2m 07:06
Average Delay: (3:00 min)
2 289.4
Ballia BUI 07:45
Average Delay: (34 min)
5m 07:50
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 326.5
Yusufpur YFP 08:23
Average Delay: (3:15 min)
2m 08:25
Average Delay: (3:17 min)
2 371.5
Ghazipur City GCT 09:00
Average Delay: (3:03 min)
5m 09:05
Average Delay: (3:03 min)
2 391.2
NandGanj NDJ 09:28
2m 09:30
2 409.0
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 10:18
2m 10:20
2 430.8
Varanasi City BCY 11:16
2m 11:18
2 462.7
Varanasi Jn BSB 11:35
10m 11:45
2 465.9
Jaunpur City JOP 12:36
4m 12:40
2 523.5
Lambhua LBA 13:54
1m 13:55
2 587.4
Sultanpur Jn SLN 15:15
15m 15:30
2 609.3
Musafir Khana MFKA 15:56
1m 15:57
2 640.8
Nihalgarh NHH 16:13
1m 16:14
2 659.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 18:20
8m 18:28
2 748.7
Alamnagar AMG 18:45
1m 18:46
2 754.2
Hardoi HRI 20:05
2m 20:07
2 850.1
Shahjahanpur SPN 21:14
2m 21:16
2 912.8
Aonla AO 22:58
2m 23:00
2 1006.3
Chandausi Jn CH 23:45
10m 23:55
2 1048.5
Moradabad Jn MB 01:05
8m 01:13
3 1092.3
Amroha AMRO 01:41
2m 01:43
3 1122.9
Hapur Jn HPU 03:10
2m 03:12
3 1196.4
Pilkhua PKW 03:26
2m 03:28
3 1207.6
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 04:12
2m 04:14
3 1233.2
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 04:50

3 1245.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP runs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 23:40 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 04:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 14007 from Raxaul Junction(RXL) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

SADBHAVANA EXP 14007 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 29:10 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 14007 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). Train 14007 arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 03:30 and departs at 04:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)
  2. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  3. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  4. Ballia (BUI)
  5. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  6. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  7. Sultanpur Jn (SLN)
  8. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  9. Chandausi Jn (CH)
  10. Moradabad Jn (MB)


14007 SADBHAVANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP starts from?

14007 SADBHAVANA EXP starts from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

How many days in a week 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP runs ?

14007 SADBHAVANA EXP runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP train is 30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP)

Top Train Routes related to 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP

For more information on 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP train Click IRCTC