14005 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SITAMARHI SMI Source
0 02:30
1 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 04:05
30:00 04:35
1 65
GORAUL GRL 04:59
2:00 05:01
1 90
BHAGWANPUR BNR 05:10
2:00 05:12
1 99
HAJIPUR JN HJP 05:40
5:00 05:45
1 118
SONPUR JN SEE 05:55
2:00 05:57
1 124
SITALPUR STLR 06:24
2:00 06:26
1 142
DIGHWARA DGA 06:32
2:00 06:34
1 147
BARA GOPAL BAGL 06:51
2:00 06:53
1 158
DUMRI JUARA DRI 06:58
1:00 06:59
1 162
GOIDINGANJ GJH 07:08
2:00 07:10
1 167
CHHAPRA CPR 08:10
10:00 08:20
1 178
EKMA EKMA 08:44
2:00 08:46
1 205
CHAINWA CW 08:57
2:00 08:59
1 213
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 09:09
2:00 09:11
1 221
SIWAN JN SV 09:30
5:00 09:35
1 238
JIRADEI ZRDE 09:44
2:00 09:46
1 249
MAIRWA MW 09:55
2:00 09:57
1 260
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 10:23
2:00 10:25
1 274
BHATNI JN BTT 10:55
25:00 11:20
1 287
SALEMPUR JN SRU 11:37
2:00 11:39
1 297
LAR ROAD LRD 11:50
2:00 11:52
1 307
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 12:06
2:00 12:08
1 320
MAU JN MAU 12:40
5:00 12:45
1 355
JAKHANIAN JKN 13:13
2:00 13:15
1 384
VARANASI JN BSB 14:30
10:00 14:40
1 448
BHULANPUR BHLP 14:52
1:00 14:53
1 453
MADHOSINGH MBS 15:25
2:00 15:27
1 494
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 15:35
2:00 15:37
1 507
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG PRRB 17:35
2:00 17:37
1 569
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 18:00
10:00 18:10
1 572
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 20:55
5:00 21:00
1 766
ALIGARH JN ALJN 01:40
2:00 01:42
2 1073
KHURJA JN KRJ 02:23
2:00 02:25
2 1116
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:53
2:00 03:55
2 1179
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 04:30
0 Destination
2 1192

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS

Train 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS runs from Sitamarhi(SMI) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sitamarhi(SMI) at 02:30 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14005 from Sitamarhi(SMI) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

LICHCHIVI EXPRESS 14005 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 26:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 14005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at HAJIPUR JN(HJP). Train 14005 arrives at HAJIPUR JN at 05:40 and departs at 05:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SIWAN JN (SV)
  2. MAU JN (MAU)
  3. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)


14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS starts from?

14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS starts from Sitamarhi(SMI)

How many days in a week 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS runs ?

14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at HAJIPUR JN(HJP)

Top Train Routes related to 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS

For more information on 14005 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

LICHCHIVI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1192 Km travelling from SITAMARHI(SMI) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT)

LICHCHIVI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 36 halts while covering the total distance from SITAMARHI(SMI) to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) in 2 days