14003 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS Malda Town to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Malda Town MLDT
09:05
1 0.0
New Farakka Jn NFK 09:37
5m 09:42
1 35.1
Barharwa Jn BHW 10:20
2m 10:22
1 53.2
Sahibganj SBG 11:21
5m 11:26
1 107.6
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 12:49
5m 12:54
1 181.5
Jamalpur Jn JMP 14:00
5m 14:05
1 234.6
Abhaipur AHA 14:24
1m 14:25
1 256.6
Kiul Jn KIUL 15:15
Average Delay: (40 min)
5m 15:20
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 279.7
Patna Jn PNBE 18:10
10m 18:20
1 403.0
Ara Jn ARA 19:23
2m 19:25
1 452.0
Buxar BXR 20:18
2m 20:20
1 520.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 23:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 614.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 23:48
10m 23:58
1 632.5
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 01:45
5m 01:50
2 760.5
Amethi AME 02:33
2m 02:35
2 795.6
GauriGanj GNG 02:48
1m 02:49
2 808.9
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 03:23
2m 03:25
2 855.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:10
10m 06:20
2 933.5
Bareilly Jn BE 09:47
2m 09:49
2 1168.3
Moradabad Jn MB 11:15
8m 11:23
2 1258.7
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 13:46
2m 13:48
2 1399.5
New Delhi NDLS 14:35

2 1424.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS

Train 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 09:05 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 14:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 14003 from Malda Town(MLDT) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS 14003 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to New Delhi . It takes total of 29:30 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 14003 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 14003 arrives at Patna Jn at 18:10 and departs at 18:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Farakka Jn (NFK)
  2. Sahibganj (SBG)
  3. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  4. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  5. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  7. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  8. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  9. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  10. Moradabad Jn (MB)


14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS starts from?

14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS runs ?

14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS

For more information on 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS train Click IRCTC