13282 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Tinsukia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB
Average Delay: (6.62 Hours min)
15:00
Average Delay: (3:46 min)
1 0.0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 15:35
2m 15:37
1 42.8
Mokama MKA 16:05
2m 16:07
1 86.6
Barauni Jn BJU 17:25
5m 17:30
1 107.7
Begusarai BGS 17:46
2m 17:48
1 123.0
Khagaria Jn KGG 18:17
2m 18:19
1 163.1
Naugachia NNA 19:16
2m 19:18
1 230.1
Katihar Jn KIR 20:40
25m 21:05
1 288.7
KishanGanj KNE 22:26
2m 22:28
1 385.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 00:10
20m 00:30
2 472.5
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 01:10
2m 01:12
2 506.0
New Cooch Behar NCB 03:40
5m 03:45
2 599.7
New Alipurduar NOQ 04:10
5m 04:15
2 618.5
Kokrajhar KOJ 05:30
2m 05:32
2 697.2
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 06:40
5m 06:45
2 725.0
Goalpara Town GLPT 07:55
2m 07:57
2 776.4
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 09:58
5m 10:03
2 900.5
Guwahati GHY 10:25
15m 10:40
2 907.3
Jagi Road JID 11:46
2m 11:48
2 964.2
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 12:24
2m 12:26
2 998.2
Hojai HJI 13:03
7m 13:10
2 1042.8
Lumding Jn LMG 15:05
10m 15:15
2 1087.8
Diphu DPU 15:46
2m 15:48
2 1120.2
Dimapur DMV 16:40
10m 16:50
2 1157.4
Furkating Jn FKG 18:30
2m 18:32
2 1227.5
Mariani Jn MXN 19:10
10m 19:20
2 1265.6
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 20:23
2m 20:25
2 1319.7
Namrup NAM 21:31
2m 21:33
2 1385.8
Naharkatiya NHK 21:44
2m 21:46
2 1396.6
Duliajan DJG 21:56
2m 21:58
2 1406.0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 22:45

2 1422.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS

Train 13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) on Saturday. Train departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 15:00 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at 22:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 13282 from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) .

RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS 13282 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Tinsukia Junction . It takes total of 31:45 hours journey to reach New Tinsukia Junction .

In 13282 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 13282 arrives at Katihar Jn at 20:40 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  2. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  3. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  4. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  5. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  6. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  7. Guwahati (GHY)
  8. Hojai (HJI)
  9. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  10. Dimapur (DMV)
  11. Mariani Jn (MXN)


13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS starts from?

13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

How many days in a week 13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS runs ?

13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS

For more information on 13282 RJPB-NTSK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC