13234 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Danapur DNR
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
07:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Patna Jn PNBE 07:20
Average Delay: (2Min min)
5m 07:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 9.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 07:33
Average Delay: (65 Min min)
2m 07:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 12.3
Gulzarbagh GZH 07:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 16.5
Patna Saheb PNC 07:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 19.6
Fatuha Jn FUT 08:01
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2m 08:03
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
1 31.5
Khusropur KOO 08:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 40.2
Karauta KWO 08:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 46.0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 08:43
Average Delay: (1.12 Hours min)
2m 08:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 55.1
Harnaut HRT 08:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 65.4
Wena WENA 09:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 70.5
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 09:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 84.4
Pawapuri Road Halt POE 09:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 90.5
Nalanda NLD 09:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 97.0
Rajgir RGD 11:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 108.3

About Train 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS

Train 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS runs from Danapur(DNR) to Rajgir(RGD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Danapur(DNR) at 07:00 and reaches Rajgir(RGD) at 11:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 13234 from Danapur(DNR) to Rajgir(RGD) .

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS 13234 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Danapur to Rajgir . It takes total of 4:45 hours journey to reach Rajgir .

In 13234 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 13234 arrives at Patna Jn at 07:20 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS starts from?

13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS starts from Danapur(DNR)

How many days in a week 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS runs ?

13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS

For more information on 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC