13233 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJGRIHA EXPRESS Rajgir to Danapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajgir RGD
16:30
1 0.0
Nalanda NLD 16:41
2m 16:43
1 11.3
Pawapuri Road Halt POE 16:51
2m 16:53
1 17.8
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 17:03
2m 17:05
1 23.9
Wena WENA 17:19
1m 17:20
1 37.8
Harnaut HRT 17:30
2m 17:32
1 42.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 18:00
Average Delay: (37 Min min)
2m 18:02
1 53.2
Karauta KWO 18:10
2m 18:12
1 62.2
Khusropur KOO 18:22
2m 18:24
1 68.1
Fatuha Jn FUT 18:42
2m 18:44
1 76.8
Patna Saheb PNC 19:01
Average Delay: (18 Min min)
2m 19:03
1 88.7
Gulzarbagh GZH 19:11
2m 19:13
1 91.8
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 19:22
2m 19:24
1 96.0
Patna Jn PNBE 19:35
Average Delay: (30 min)
5m 19:40
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 98.6
Danapur DNR 21:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 108.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS

Train 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS runs from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 16:30 and reaches Danapur(DNR) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 13233 from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) .

RAJGRIHA EXPRESS 13233 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajgir to Danapur . It takes total of 4:30 hours journey to reach Danapur .

In 13233 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 13233 arrives at Patna Jn at 19:35 and departs at 19:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS starts from?

13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS runs ?

13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS

For more information on 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC