13233 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP Rajgir to Danapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajgir RGD
16:30
1 0.0
Nalanda NLD 16:41
2m 16:43
1 11.3
Pawapuri Road POE 16:51
2m 16:53
1 17.8
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 17:03
2m 17:05
1 23.9
Wena WENA 17:19
1m 17:20
1 37.8
Harnaut HRT 17:30
2m 17:32
1 42.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 18:00
Average Delay: (37 Min min)
2m 18:02
1 53.2
Karauta KWO 18:10
2m 18:12
1 62.2
Khusropur KOO 18:22
2m 18:24
1 68.1
Fatuha Jn FUT 18:42
2m 18:44
1 76.8
Patna Saheb PNC 19:01
Average Delay: (18 Min min)
2m 19:03
1 88.7
Gulzarbagh GZH 19:11
2m 19:13
1 91.8
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 19:22
2m 19:24
1 96.0
Patna Jn PNBE 19:35
Average Delay: (30 min)
5m 19:40
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 98.6
Danapur DNR 21:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 108.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP

Train 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP runs from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 16:30 and reaches Danapur(DNR) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 13233 from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) .

RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP 13233 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajgir to Danapur . It takes total of 4:30 hours journey to reach Danapur .

In 13233 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 13233 arrives at Patna Jn at 19:35 and departs at 19:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP starts from?

13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP runs ?

13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP

For more information on 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC