13141 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TEESTA TORSHA EXP Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurduar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sealdah SDAH
13:40
1 0.0
Naihati Jn NH 14:27
5m 14:32
1 37.8
Bandel Jn BDC 14:53
5m 14:58
1 46.1
Ambika Kalna ABKA 15:31
1m 15:32
1 88.4
Nabadwip Dham NDAE 15:57
4m 16:01
1 111.7
Katwa Jn KWAE 16:45
5m 16:50
1 151.1
Salar SALE 17:07
1m 17:08
1 168.1
Bazarsau BZLE 17:29
1m 17:30
1 181.5
Khagraghat Road KGLE 17:53
1m 17:54
1 209.3
Azimganj Jn AZ 18:25
10m 18:35
1 224.0
Jangipur Road JRLE 19:12
1m 19:13
1 259.1
Nimtita NILE 19:35
1m 19:36
1 279.0
Dhulian Ganga DGLE 19:50
1m 19:51
1 288.9
New Farakka Jn NFK 21:00
5m 21:05
1 303.6
Malda Town MLDT 21:55
10m 22:05
1 338.8
Samsi SM 22:34
2m 22:36
1 373.4
Bhaluka Road BKRD 22:46
2m 22:48
1 384.1
Harischandrapur HCR 22:58
2m 23:00
1 394.0
Kumedpur Jn KDPR 23:11
2m 23:13
1 400.7
Azamnagar Road AZR 23:32
2m 23:34
1 415.9
Barsoi Jn BOE 23:50
5m 23:55
1 429.4
Dalkhola DLK 00:18
2m 00:20
2 458.4
KishanGanj KNE 00:45
5m 00:50
2 486.9
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 01:15
2m 01:17
2 517.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 02:40
20m 03:00
2 574.2
Belakoba BLK 03:21
2m 03:23
2 592.3
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn RQJ 03:35
20m 03:55
2 600.6
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 04:05
2m 04:07
2 607.8
New Maynaguri NMX 04:22
2m 04:24
2 619.3
Dhupguri DQG 04:50
5m 04:55
2 639.6
Falakata FLK 05:15
5m 05:20
2 661.8
Ghoksadanga GDX 05:42
2m 05:44
2 677.7
New Cooch Behar NCB 06:35
5m 06:40
2 699.7
New Alipurduar NOQ 07:15

2 718.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP

Train 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to New Alipurduar(NOQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 13:40 and reaches New Alipurduar(NOQ) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 13141 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to New Alipurduar(NOQ) .

TEESTA TORSHA EXP 13141 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurduar . It takes total of 17:35 hours journey to reach New Alipurduar .

In 13141 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP). Train 13141 arrives at New Jalpaiguri Jn at 02:40 and departs at 03:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Naihati Jn (NH)
  2. Bandel Jn (BDC)
  3. Katwa Jn (KWAE)
  4. Azimganj Jn (AZ)
  5. New Farakka Jn (NFK)
  6. Malda Town (MLDT)
  7. Barsoi Jn (BOE)
  8. KishanGanj (KNE)
  9. Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn (RQJ)
  10. Dhupguri (DQG)
  11. Falakata (FLK)
  12. New Cooch Behar (NCB)


13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP starts from?

13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP runs ?

13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP train is 20 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP)

Top Train Routes related to 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP

For more information on 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP train Click IRCTC