13008 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
U A TOOFAN EXP Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR
21:00
1 0.0
Abohar Jn ABS 21:54
2m 21:56
1 53.0
Malout MOT 22:20
2m 22:22
1 82.6
Giddarbaha GDB 22:38
2m 22:40
1 98.6
Bathinda Jn BTI 23:20
50m 00:10
1 126.2
Maur MAUR 00:34
2m 00:36
2 160.2
Mansa MSZ 00:51
2m 00:53
2 178.9
Budhlada BLZ 01:07
2m 01:09
2 194.9
Jakhal Jn JHL 01:37
2m 01:39
2 224.2
Tohana TUN 01:52
2m 01:54
2 236.4
Narwana Jn NRW 02:13
2m 02:15
2 262.3
Uchana UCA 02:28
2m 02:30
2 277.5
Jind Jn JIND 02:52
5m 02:57
2 296.2
Julana JNA 03:13
2m 03:15
2 321.7
Rohtak Jn ROK 03:50
5m 03:55
2 353.3
Sampla SPZ 04:10
2m 04:12
2 375.6
Bahadurgarh BGZ 04:26
2m 04:28
2 393.5
Nangloi NNO 04:39
2m 04:41
2 406.0
Shakur Basti SSB 05:21
2m 05:23
2 412.9
Delhi Kishan Ganj DKZ 05:35
2m 05:37
2 420.5
New Delhi NDLS 06:20
50m 07:10
2 424.4
Tuglakabad TKD 07:38
2m 07:40
2 442.3
Faridabad FDB 07:51
2m 07:53
2 452.6
Ballabh Garh BVH 08:04
2m 08:06
2 460.5
Palwal PWL 08:54
2m 08:56
2 481.7
Kosi Kalan KSV 09:28
2m 09:30
2 524.2
Chata CHJ 09:40
2m 09:42
2 534.4
Mathura Jn MTJ 10:20
5m 10:25
2 565.7
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 11:10
2m 11:12
2 615.4
Agra Cantt AGC 11:50
15m 12:05
2 619.4
Idgah Agra Jn IDH 12:30
2m 12:32
2 621.7
Agra Fort AF 12:47
5m 12:52
2 623.8
Tundla Jn TDL 14:00
5m 14:05
2 646.6
Firozabad FZD 14:25
5m 14:30
2 663.2
Shikohabad Jn SKB 14:47
5m 14:52
2 683.0
Bhadan BDN 15:08
2m 15:10
2 703.0
Jaswantnagar JGR 15:26
2m 15:28
2 722.5
Etawah Jn ETW 15:42
5m 15:47
2 738.4
Bharthana BNT 16:04
2m 16:06
2 758.3
Achalda ULD 16:29
2m 16:31
2 777.8
Phaphund PHD 16:53
2m 16:55
2 794.7
Jhinjhak JJK 17:11
2m 17:13
2 814.6
Rura RURA 17:29
2m 17:31
2 833.5
Panki Dham PNKD 18:05
1m 18:06
2 866.5
Govindpuri Jn GOY 18:18
2m 18:20
2 873.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 18:45
10m 18:55
2 877.8
Bindki Road BKO 19:35
2m 19:37
2 924.1
Fatehpur FTP 20:00
2m 20:02
2 955.5
Khaga KGA 20:45
2m 20:47
2 990.0
Sirathu SRO 21:08
2m 21:10
2 1015.3
Bharwari BRE 21:28
2m 21:30
2 1035.1
Allahabad Jn ALD 22:10
5m 22:15
2 1072.2
Vindhyachal BDL 23:13
2m 23:15
2 1154.3
Mirzapur MZP 23:30
5m 23:35
2 1161.7
Chunar Jn CAR 00:02
2m 00:04
3 1192.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 01:03
10m 01:13
3 1224.8
Zamania ZNA 01:56
2m 01:58
3 1269.1
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 02:11
2m 02:13
3 1282.5
Buxar BXR 02:50
5m 02:55
3 1318.7
Dumraon DURE 03:06
2m 03:08
3 1335.1
Raghunathpur RPR 03:28
2m 03:30
3 1351.3
Banahi BYN 03:38
2m 03:40
3 1359.9
Bihiya BEA 04:03
2m 04:05
3 1365.8
Ara Jn ARA 04:50
4m 04:54
3 1387.2
Kulharia KUA 05:03
2m 05:05
3 1397.1
Koelwar KWR 05:10
2m 05:12
3 1400.7
Bihta BTA 05:21
2m 05:23
3 1409.2
Sadisopur SDE 05:29
1m 05:30
3 1413.7
Neora NEO 05:37
2m 05:39
3 1420.7
Danapur DNR 06:14
2m 06:16
3 1426.5
Patna Jn PNBE 06:30
10m 06:40
3 1436.2
Gulzarbagh GZH 06:53
2m 06:55
3 1443.1
Patna Saheb PNC 07:02
2m 07:04
3 1446.1
Fatuha Jn FUT 07:15
2m 07:17
3 1458.1
Khusropur KOO 07:26
2m 07:28
3 1466.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 07:45
2m 07:47
3 1481.6
Athmal Gola ATL 07:53
2m 07:55
3 1490.6
Barh BARH 08:03
2m 08:05
3 1499.6
Punarakh PHK 08:14
2m 08:16
3 1509.9
Mor MOR 08:25
2m 08:27
3 1518.1
Mokama MKA 08:36
4m 08:40
3 1525.4
Hathidah Jn HTZ 08:47
2m 08:49
3 1533.5
Barhiya BRYA 09:03
2m 09:05
3 1543.1
Dumri Halt DMRX 09:12
1m 09:13
3 1547.5
Mankatha MKB 09:21
2m 09:23
3 1552.6
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 09:56
2m 09:58
3 1558.2
Kiul Jn KIUL 10:14
4m 10:18
3 1559.5
Bansipur BSQP 10:26
1m 10:27
3 1566.6
Mananpur MNP 10:34
2m 10:36
3 1573.0
Jamui JMU 10:48
2m 10:50
3 1587.0
Gidhaur GHR 11:03
2m 11:05
3 1601.6
Jhajha JAJ 11:52
5m 11:57
3 1613.1
Simultala STL 12:12
2m 12:14
3 1631.7
Jasidih Jn JSME 12:35
5m 12:40
3 1657.0
Madhupur Jn MDP 13:05
4m 13:09
3 1686.0
Vidyasagar VDS 13:27
2m 13:29
3 1710.2
Jamtara JMT 13:46
2m 13:48
3 1728.0
Chittaranjan CRJ 14:04
2m 14:06
3 1742.4
Sitarampur Jn STN 14:23
2m 14:25
3 1758.7
Asansol Jn ASN 14:54
10m 15:04
3 1767.6
RaniGanj RNG 15:19
2m 15:21
3 1785.9
Andal Jn UDL 15:33
2m 15:35
3 1792.9
Durgapur DGR 15:49
2m 15:51
3 1809.8
Panagarh PAN 16:01
2m 16:03
3 1825.6
Barddhaman Jn BWN 17:01
5m 17:06
3 1873.6
Bandel Jn BDC 18:25
5m 18:30
3 1941.1
Howrah Jn HWH 19:30

3 1980.6

About Train 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP

Train 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 21:00 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 13008 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

U A TOOFAN EXP 13008 train passes through 107 major stations in 3 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 46:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 13008 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 13008 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 23:20 and departs at 00:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jind Jn (JIND)
  2. Rohtak Jn (ROK)
  3. New Delhi (NDLS)
  4. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  6. Agra Fort (AF)
  7. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  8. Firozabad (FZD)
  9. Shikohabad Jn (SKB)
  10. Etawah Jn (ETW)
  11. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  12. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  13. Mirzapur (MZP)
  14. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  15. Buxar (BXR)
  16. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  17. Jhajha (JAJ)
  18. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  19. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  20. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  21. Bandel Jn (BDC)


Top Train Routes