13008 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
U A TOOFAN EXP Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 21:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0
ABOHAR ABS 21:54
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 21:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54
MALOUT MOT 22:20
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 22:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 83
GIDDARBAHA GDB 22:38
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 22:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 99
BHATINDA JN BTI 23:20
Average Delay: (- min)
50:00 00:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 127
MAUR MAUR 00:34
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 00:36
Average Delay: (- min)
2 161
MANSA MSZ 00:51
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 00:53
Average Delay: (- min)
2 180
BUDHLADA BLZ 01:07
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 01:09
Average Delay: (- min)
2 196
JAKHAL JN JHL 01:37
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 01:39
Average Delay: (- min)
2 225
TOHANA TUN 01:52
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 01:54
Average Delay: (- min)
2 237
NARWANA JN NRW 02:13
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 02:15
Average Delay: (- min)
2 263
UCHANA UCA 02:28
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 02:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 278
JIND JN JIND 02:52
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 02:57
Average Delay: (- min)
2 297
JULANA JNA 03:13
02:00 03:15
2 323
ROHTAK JN ROK 03:50
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 03:55
Average Delay: (- min)
2 354
SAMPLA SPZ 04:10
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 04:12
Average Delay: (- min)
2 377
BAHADURGARH BGZ 04:26
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 04:28
Average Delay: (- min)
2 394
NANGLOI NNO 04:39
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 04:41
Average Delay: (- min)
2 407
SHAKURBASTI SSB 05:21
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 05:23
Average Delay: (- min)
2 414
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 05:35
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 05:37
Average Delay: (- min)
2 421
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:20
Average Delay: (- min)
50:00 07:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 425
TUGLAKABAD TKD 07:38
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 07:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2 443
FARIDABAD FDB 07:51
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 07:53
Average Delay: (- min)
2 453
BALLABGARH BVH 08:04
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 08:06
Average Delay: (- min)
2 461
PALWAL PWL 08:54
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 08:56
Average Delay: (- min)
2 482
KOSI KALAN KSV 09:28
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 09:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 525
CHATA CHJ 09:40
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 09:42
Average Delay: (- min)
2 535
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:20
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 10:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 566
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 11:10
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 11:12
Average Delay: (- min)
2 616
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:50
Average Delay: (- min)
15:00 12:05
Average Delay: (- min)
2 620
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 12:30
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 12:32
Average Delay: (- min)
2 621
AGRA FORT AF 12:47
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 12:52
Average Delay: (- min)
2 623
TUNDLA JN TDL 14:00
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 14:05
Average Delay: (- min)
2 646
FIROZABAD FZD 14:25
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 14:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 662
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 14:47
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 14:52
Average Delay: (- min)
2 682
BHADAN BDN 15:08
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 15:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 702
JASWANTNAGAR JGR 15:26
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 15:28
Average Delay: (- min)
2 721
ETAWAH JN ETW 15:42
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 15:47
Average Delay: (- min)
2 738
BHARTHANA BNT 16:04
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 16:06
Average Delay: (- min)
2 757
ACHALDA ULD 16:29
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 16:31
Average Delay: (- min)
2 777
PHAPHUND PHD 16:53
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 16:55
Average Delay: (- min)
2 794
JHINJHAK JJK 17:11
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 17:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2 814
RURA RURA 17:29
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 17:31
Average Delay: (- min)
2 833
PANKI DHAM PNKD 18:05
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 18:06
Average Delay: (- min)
2 866
GOVINDPURI GOY 18:18
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 18:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 873
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 18:45
Average Delay: (- min)
10:00 18:55
Average Delay: (- min)
2 875
BINDKI ROAD BKO 19:35
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 19:37
Average Delay: (- min)
2 922
FATEHPUR FTP 20:00
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 20:02
Average Delay: (- min)
2 953
KHAGA KGA 20:45
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 20:47
Average Delay: (- min)
2 988
SIRATHU SRO 21:08
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 21:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1013
BHARWARI BRE 21:28
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 21:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1032
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 22:10
05:00 22:15
2 1070
VINDHYACHAL BDL 23:13
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 23:15
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1152
MIRZAPUR MZP 23:30
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 23:35
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1159
CHUNAR CAR 00:02
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 00:04
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1190
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:03
Average Delay: (- min)
10:00 01:13
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1222
ZAMANIA ZNA 01:56
02:00 01:58
3 1267
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 02:11
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 02:13
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1280
BUXAR BXR 02:50
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 02:55
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1316
DUMRAON DURE 03:06
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 03:08
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1333
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 03:28
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 03:30
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1349
BANAHI BYN 03:38
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 03:40
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1358
BIHIYA BEA 04:03
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 04:05
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1363
ARA JN ARA 04:50
Average Delay: (- min)
04:00 04:54
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1385
KULHARIA KUA 05:03
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 05:05
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1395
KOELWAR KWR 05:10
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 05:12
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1398
BIHTA BTA 05:21
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 05:23
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1407
SADISOPUR SDE 05:29
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 05:30
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1411
NEORA NEO 05:37
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 05:39
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1419
DANAPUR DNR 06:14
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 06:16
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1424
PATNA JN PNBE 06:30
Average Delay: (- min)
10:00 06:40
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1434
GULZARBAGH GZH 06:53
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 06:55
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1441
PATNA SAHEB PNC 07:02
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 07:04
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1444
FATUHA JN FUT 07:15
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 07:17
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1456
KHUSROPUR KOO 07:26
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 07:28
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1464
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 07:45
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 07:47
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1479
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 07:53
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 07:55
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1488
BARH BARH 08:03
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 08:05
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1497
PUNARAKH PHK 08:14
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 08:16
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1508
MOR MOR 08:25
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 08:27
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1516
MOKAMEH JN MKA 08:36
Average Delay: (- min)
04:00 08:40
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1523
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 08:47
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 08:49
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1530
BARHIYA BRYA 09:03
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 09:05
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1541
DUMRI HALT DMRX 09:12
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 09:13
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1545
MANKATHA MKB 09:21
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 09:23
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1550
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 09:56
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 09:58
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1556
KIUL JN KIUL 10:14
Average Delay: (- min)
04:00 10:18
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1557
BANSIPUR BSQP 10:26
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 10:27
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1565
MANANPUR MNP 10:34
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 10:36
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1571
JAMUI JMU 10:48
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 10:50
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1585
GIDHAUR GHR 11:03
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 11:05
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1600
JHAJHA JAJ 11:52
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 11:57
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1611
SIMULTALA STL 12:12
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 12:14
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1630
JASIDIH JN JSME 12:35
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 12:40
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1655
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:05
Average Delay: (- min)
04:00 13:09
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1684
VIDYASAGAR VDS 13:27
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 13:29
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1708
JAMTARA JMT 13:46
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 13:48
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1726
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 14:04
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 14:06
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1740
SITARAMPUR STN 14:23
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 14:25
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1756
ASANSOL JN ASN 14:54
Average Delay: (- min)
10:00 15:04
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1765
RANIGANJ RNG 15:19
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 15:21
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1784
ANDAL JN UDL 15:33
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 15:35
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1791
DURGAPUR DGR 15:49
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 15:51
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1807
PANAGARH PAN 16:01
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 16:03
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1823
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 17:01
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 17:06
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1871
BANDEL JN BDC 18:25
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 18:30
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1938
HOWRAH JN HWH 19:30
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1978
BHATINDA JN BTI 23:20
Average Delay: (- min)
30:00 23:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 127
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 00:28
02:00 00:30
2 159
BARNALA BNN 01:02
02:00 01:04
2 192
DHURI JN DUI 01:40
05:00 01:45
2 222
NABHA NBA 02:06
02:00 02:08
2 249
PATIALA PTA 02:28
02:00 02:30
2 275
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:15
03:00 03:18
2 300
AMBALA CITY UBC 03:32
04:00 03:36
2 321
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:55
25:00 04:20
2 328
DAPPAR DHPR 04:40
02:00 04:42
2 363
CHANDIGARH CDG 05:05
08:00 05:13
2 396
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 05:21
02:00 05:23
2 410
KALKA KLK 05:50
0 Destination
2 433

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP

Train 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 21:00 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 05:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 13008 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

U A TOOFAN EXP 13008 train passes through 120 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 8:50 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 13008 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50:00 minutes at BHATINDA JN(BTI). Train 13008 arrives at BHATINDA JN at 23:20 and departs at 00:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NEW DELHI (NDLS)


13008 U A TOOFAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP starts from?

13008 U A TOOFAN EXP starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP runs ?

13008 U A TOOFAN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP train is 50:00 minutes at BHATINDA JN(BTI)

Top Train Routes related to 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP

For more information on 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP train Click IRCTC